Hy-Tek Meet Services 
       2000 USMS Long Course National Championships       
         University of Maryland Baltimore County          
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Back
==========================================================
    Name                  Age Team                  Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Brandon, Ashley S      23 PAFC                 1:06.74 
  2 Kraft, David M         24 UNAT                 1:12.34 
  3 Cofsky, Matt A         20 VMST                 1:14.49 
  4 Diehl, John A          23 TERR                 1:15.56 
  5 Miller, James C        19 VMST                 1:24.05 
  6 Henry, Alvin J         23 DCAC                 1:30.58 
  7 Miller, Michael S      24 DCAC                 1:31.50 
  8 Varnes, Jared          24 DCAC                 1:33.95 
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Bradley, Ryan B        26 VMST                 1:00.96 
  2 Sheets, David A        29 UNAT                 1:02.33 
  3 Hezky, Peter           25 GSM                  1:02.38 
  4 Paradis, J.P.          27 GSM                  1:09.26 
  5 Behling, Chris J       28 GSM                  1:09.40 
  6 Benedick, Christopher  29 TERR                 1:13.30 
  7 Pinson, Robert D       25 DCAC                 1:16.45 
  8 Sepanik, Brian J       28 GERM                 1:25.84 
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Scheffel, Jared        31 BRNT                 1:01.27 
  2 Gaither, T. Carter     30 AAMS                 1:02.61 
  3 Perry, Sam W           32 ARIZ                 1:03.34 
  4 Benda, Brian G         30 NBAC                 1:04.35 
  5 Farrell, Andrew J      30 ORLM                 1:04.98 
  6 Elshafei, Emad H       34 TERR                 1:05.04 
  7 Lockaby, Jay R         30 1776                 1:05.64 
  8 Shinnick, Richard R    34 MARY                 1:07.89 
  9 Clear, Kirk W          33 AFAM                 1:10.38 
 10 Zawodny, Art T         34 1776                 1:10.89 
 11 Burke, Steven J        30 PAFC                 1:11.80 
 12 Hayes, Brian T         33 GSM                  1:12.12 
 13 Gale, Andrew J         34 SLAM                 1:13.61 
 14 McNear, David R        32 DCAC                 1:13.94 
 15 Porter, Stephen D      33 VMST                 1:14.55 
 16 Koppenhaver, Ken D     32 NIAG                 1:15.77 
 17 Russell, Grant A       33 COLU                 1:22.71 
 18 Lari, Marco E          33 FXCM                 1:28.56 
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Ericson, Eric          38 GAJA                   59.91 
  2 Britt, Clay            39 ANCM                 1:00.49 
  3 Vicioso, Danilo        37 BDGR                 1:04.87 
  4 Frentsos, Jerome A     35 DCAC                 1:05.35 
  5 Dillard, Mark D        35 MCMS                 1:06.65 
  6 Robinson, Scott E      35 USF                  1:07.16 
  7 Chestnut, Doug         36 ANCM                 1:07.49 
  8 Frentsos, Paul J       39 DCAC                 1:08.94 
  9 Malsbury, David B      39 VMST                 1:09.70 
 10 Martin, Andrew N       38 MARY                 1:10.10 
 11 Calvert, Stan D        38 AAMS                 1:11.98 
 12 Allen, Daniel H        38 PAFC                 1:14.09 
 13 Miller, Mike           36 UNAT                 1:17.04 
 14 Robles, James A        35 FINS                 1:23.52 
 15 Kelly, Damien B        36 WPM                  1:25.77 
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Lehman, Fritz E        42 NCMS                 1:02.89 
  2 Specht, William L      42 SPM                  1:04.23 
  3 Buresh, Bob            42 SPM                  1:05.03 
  4 Klein, Jonathan E      43 NCMS                 1:06.63 
  5 Godfrey, Alan F        43 NCMS                 1:07.13 
  6 Chappell, Richard W    44 1776                 1:09.64 
  7 Hendrick, Marty E      42 DCAC                 1:11.78 
  8 Fisher, Warren J       44 1776                 1:14.64 
  9 Schindler, John E      42 MARY                 1:16.54 
 10 McNichols, James P.    40 BMSA                 1:17.57 
 11 Marshall, Blake        42 FINS                 1:26.77 
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Wolf, Tom              46 PCAT                 1:03.68 
  2 Bober, Richard         49 NCMS                 1:08.50 
  3 Pugliese, Mark D       48 DCRP                 1:08.59 
  4 Meem, Lang H           46 VMST                 1:09.99 
  5 Hefner, David S        46 VMST                 1:10.06 
  6 Bliss, Thomas G        46 SPCO                 1:10.59 
  7 Humphreys, Jeffrey L   45 NIAG                 1:12.69 
  8 Thompson, Frank L      49 MICH                 1:16.91 
  9 Frain, Jack J          46 GSM                  1:17.36 
 10 Feinstein, John        45 ANCM                 1:19.40 
 -- Tigue, Luke            48 FINS                      DQ 
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Stringer, Rick H       50 VMST                 1:09.16 
  2 Kolonkowski, Bob       52 EMP                  1:11.38 
  3 Harrison, Lonny W      52 DCM                  1:11.77 
  4 Bacon, William         54 VMST                 1:14.24 
  5 Rogaki, Daniel J       53 NEM                  1:14.63 
  6 Warner, Frank          51 PNA                  1:15.83 
  7 Weisbrod, Andre        51 AMAM                 1:17.02 
  8 Kressbach, Gary F      52 TTEX                 1:18.39 
  9 Kornblatt, Daniel S    51 NIAG                 1:18.65 
 10 Miller, Jim            50 VMST                 1:20.36 
 11 Thompson, Dale A       50 O*H*                 1:20.76 
 12 Leonard, Roger F       52 ANCM                 1:22.34 
 13 Miller, Eric R         53 VMST                 1:27.86 
 14 Beier, Ken             51 DCAC                 1:40.55 
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Burns, Richard         57 TAM                  1:10.63 
  2 Calvert, John J        55 DCM                  1:10.64 
  3 Smith, Richard K       55 GRIN                 1:20.19 
  4 Roddin, Hugh J         58 ANCM                 1:20.42 
  5 Zakim, Jack S          55 GSM                  1:21.22 
  6 Murray, Harold J       59 HLJ                  1:23.43 
  7 Tulenko, Tom           58 1776                 1:25.31 
  8 Rahill, Jeff R         55 MOKI                 1:27.66 
  9 Gibbs, Jim             59 PCAT                 1:28.26 
 10 Diehl, David J         59 TERR                 1:32.52 
 11 Pipkin, Ken D          56 PCAT                 1:45.31 
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Smith, John C          62 MCMS                 1:17.36 
  2 Bettis, Lee W          62 DCM                  1:21.40 
  3 Greer, Marshall R      64 ANCM                 1:22.78 
  4 Quigley, George J      60 ISF                  1:22.85 
  5 Thayer, George D       64 OREG                 1:31.21 
  6 Harries, Keith D       62 MARY                 1:33.49 
  7 Forsythe, James L      62 MARY                 1:38.36 
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         67 GOST                 1:21.00 
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E     68 NCMS                 1:25.22 
  3 Rapperport, Alan S     67 GOLD                 1:27.27 
  4 Clayson, D. Barr       65 NEM                  1:27.36 
  5 McConnell, Stan        69 HBSC                 1:31.47 
  6 McComas, Lou           68 MARY                 1:36.27 
  7 Maul, Bob              66 1776                 1:38.85 
  8 Padan, John N          67 DCM                  1:43.19 
  9 Wilmore, Chuck         66 VMST                 1:44.25 
 10 Welch, Arthur C        68 OREG                 1:46.37 
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Franks, Roger G        73 1776                 1:27.60 
  2 Knowlton, Horace S     71 UTAH                 1:28.44 
  3 Van Dijk, Peter        71 O*H*                 1:29.64 
  4 Campbell, Frank P      74 TTEX                 1:37.78 
  5 Sullivan, Forrest M    71 VMST                 1:40.12 
  6 Mitchell, Jack         73 GAJA                 1:47.39 
  7 Siskind, Isaac         72 GSM                  1:54.30 
  8 Labahn, Richard C      72 SDSM                 1:54.55 
  9 Silverstein, Lou       74 ARIZ                 1:58.96 
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Hutinger, Paul         76 FMM                  1:30.02 
  2 Murphy, John T         76 NCMS                 1:41.08 
  3 Melick, George F       76 GSM                  1:49.46 
  4 Edwards, James K       78 NEM                  1:51.36 
  5 Cranch, John E         78 NIAG                 1:59.51 
  6 Lynch, Walter A        79 EMP                  2:07.31 
  7 Ramirez-Miller, Aleja  76 CATM                 2:11.43 
 
    === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Taft, Ray F            81 SMMM                 1:36.71 
  2 Howell, Harry M        83 VMST                 2:05.95 
  3 Fisher, Albert B       84 MOVY                 2:24.25 
  4 Lassins, Edgar E       80 SDSM                 2:39.19 
  5 Saperstein, Sidney A   84 DCM                  3:05.67 
 
    === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Shea, Edward J         86 IM                   1:55.42 
  2 Triolo, Jim S          86 STAN                 2:09.74 
  3 Malbrough, Dave        87 FMM                  2:19.38 
  4 Sompayrac, Walter A    87 UNAT                 2:27.53 
  5 Tillotson, Frank H     86 FMM                  2:35.28 
 
    === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Robertson, Tex J       91 TTEX                 3:00.30