Hy-Tek Meet Services 
       2000 USMS Long Course National Championships       
         University of Maryland Baltimore County          
 
 Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Breast
==========================================================
    Name                  Age Team                  Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Holder, Matthew W      23 DCAC                 4:03.35 
      1:55.90   4:03.35                    
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Alcott, Christopher S  25 IM                   2:35.31 
      1:13.81   2:35.31                    
  2 Fehlau, Brian P        26 NEM                  2:37.18 
      1:13.98   2:37.18                    
  3 Walkenhorst, Jared W   26 CONN                 2:40.80 
      1:13.71   2:40.80                    
  4 Colburn, Christopher   28 NWSC                 2:51.43 
      1:22.83   2:51.43                    
  5 Rudolph, Daniel A      29 ANCM                 2:56.39 
      1:27.16   2:56.39                    
  6 Medina-Marino, Andrew  25 DCAC                 3:46.36 
      1:41.29   3:46.36                    
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Gombai, Steven A       30 WWR                  2:29.72 
      1:11.45   2:29.72                    
  2 Kinney, Matthew A      30 DCAC                 2:32.53 
      1:13.98   2:32.53                    
  3 Eaton, Ellis E         30 AFAM                 2:34.93 
      1:14.40   2:34.93                    
  4 Harper, James W        33 FINS                 2:36.98 
      1:15.13   2:36.98                    
  5 Doan, Brian D          30 NCMS                 2:37.18 
      1:13.46   2:37.18                    
  6 Hayes, Brian T         33 GSM                  2:43.62 
      1:18.67   2:43.62                    
  7 Abcug, Rob A           31 GOLD                 2:43.67 
      1:18.50   2:43.67                    
  8 Cockrell, Charles E    32 VMST                 2:46.86 
      1:20.42   2:46.86                    
  9 Koback, Peter G        32 GERM                 2:50.35 
      1:22.71   2:50.35                    
 10 Terahigashi, Manabu    33 DCAC                 2:51.57 
      1:23.86   2:51.57                    
 11 Noe, Norman B          31 GSM                  2:51.96 
      1:24.96   2:51.96                    
 12 Lane, Michael J        33 TECH                 2:54.26 
      1:24.44   2:54.26                    
 13 Downie, John M         33 DCAC                 2:54.99 
      1:21.64   2:54.99                    
 14 Rodriguez, Alvin       34 LYTA                 2:59.90 
      1:26.94   2:59.90                    
 15 Newbegin, Brian S      31 NEM                  3:03.64 
      1:25.18   3:03.64                    
 16 Koizumi, Kei           32 DCAC                 3:10.81 
      1:31.55   3:10.81                    
 17 Flowe, Layne           32 NCMS                 3:13.87 
      1:33.89   3:13.87                    
 18 Napoli, John R         30 DCAC                 3:18.24 
      1:32.65   3:18.24                    
 19 Jonas, David L         34 DCAC                 3:43.59 
      1:44.37   3:43.59                    
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Dicks, Wally C         37 ANCM                 2:26.05 
      1:11.06   2:26.05                    
  2 Amato, David J         36 NBAC                 2:38.66 
      1:16.34   2:38.66                    
  3 Allen, Daniel H        38 PAFC                 2:47.55 
      1:19.20   2:47.55                    
  4 Gendreau, Edmund J     38 NEM                  2:48.94 
      1:19.46   2:48.94                    
  5 Thompson, Anthony G.   36 MOVY                 2:49.27 
      1:20.16   2:49.27                    
  6 Reece, Jeff            39 NCMS                 2:49.72 
      1:20.35   2:49.72                    
  7 Levy, Daniel J         35 WPM                  2:52.63 
      1:22.53   2:52.63                    
  8 Otten, Bill R          36 DCM                  2:54.71 
      1:23.46   2:54.71                    
  9 Czander, Eric W        35 DCAC                 2:57.41 
      1:25.27   2:57.41                    
 10 Celii, Michael         37 NCMS                 3:01.72 
      1:26.44   3:01.72                    
 11 Isaac, Todd W          35 BMSA                 3:03.56 
      1:27.51   3:03.56                    
 12 Baker, Jeffrey J       35 O*H*                 3:05.09 
      1:26.31   3:05.09                    
 13 Ferguson, Andrew       37 UNAT                 3:07.79 
      1:26.29   3:07.79                    
 14 Greenstein, Steven     39 ILF                  3:15.83 
      1:27.99   3:15.83                    
 15 McManus, Charlie       39 DCAC                 3:15.85 
      1:32.77   3:15.85                    
 16 Tomaszkiewicz, Michae  39 FHAM                 3:16.11 
      1:28.73   3:16.11                    
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Guthrie, David M       40 TTEX                 2:28.54 
      1:11.54   2:28.54                    
  2 Doyle, Benn W          42 GSM                  2:42.95 
      1:15.60   2:42.95                    
  3 Matysek, Jim           41 NIAG                 2:45.16 
      1:19.35   2:45.16                    
  4 Slowey, Michael J      43 VMST                 2:46.80 
      1:19.33   2:46.80                    
  5 Casciato, Michael G    41 1776                 2:47.27 
      1:19.62   2:47.27                    
  6 McCandless, Peter H    44 MOVY                 2:51.80 
      1:19.52   2:51.80                    
  7 Lanzara, Gennard T     42 VMST                 2:54.05 
      1:22.94   2:54.05                    
  8 Griffin, Paul J        40 NEM                  2:55.03 
      1:24.86   2:55.03                    
  9 Seagraves, Bob A       44 TTEX                 2:56.87 
      1:24.66   2:56.87                    
 10 Meltz, Joel M          44 NEM                  2:59.20 
      1:27.84   2:59.20                    
 11 Braun, Mark G          43 LYTA                 2:59.81 
      1:25.69   2:59.81                    
 12 Jones, Steven P        42 MARY                 3:03.73 
      1:27.50   3:03.73                    
 13 Schmitt, David E       43 GSM                  3:05.72 
      1:27.43   3:05.72                    
 14 Garfield, James D      42 UNAT                 3:23.76 
      1:38.28   3:23.76                    
 15 Sparks, Allen P        43 SYMC                 3:32.07 
      1:39.13   3:32.07                    
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Hemmerle, Jamie        45 1776                 2:41.80 
      1:18.14   2:41.80                    
  2 Korner, Dale E         48 O*H*                 2:42.32 
      1:17.61   2:42.32                    
  3 Bohan, Richard P       49 GSM                  2:44.04 
      1:19.24   2:44.04                    
  4 Wencel, Bruce A        45 TTEX                 2:48.21 
      1:21.17   2:48.21                    
  5 Wasserman, Neil R      45 GOST                 2:49.60 
      1:21.93   2:49.60                    
  6 Brown, Robert V        48 GAJA                 2:52.12 
      1:22.68   2:52.12                    
  7 Kazmaier, Karl H       45 O*H*                 2:53.50 
      1:22.86   2:53.50                    
  8 Matysek, Thomas E      46 MARY                 2:59.30 
      1:25.57   2:59.30                    
  9 Saar, Douglas N        45 UNAT                 3:00.50 
      1:26.90   3:00.50                    
 10 Kopec, Richard L       47 TTEX                 3:01.64 
      1:27.03   3:01.64                    
 11 VanNort, Steven        49 LAPS                 3:02.92 
      1:28.15   3:02.92                    
 12 Liotta, Robert J       49 ARIZ                 3:05.00 
      1:28.78   3:05.00                    
 13 Seltzer, Robert L      49 NEM                  3:06.31 
      1:28.33   3:06.31                    
 14 Monsheimer, Robert L   45 ANCM                 3:09.23 
      1:29.67   3:09.23                    
 15 Graber, Peter A        46 1776                 3:11.17 
      1:31.85   3:11.17                    
 16 Haddan, Barry L        49 DCAC                 3:16.25 
      1:29.17   3:16.25                    
 17 Bigelow, Rob K         47 DCAC                 3:17.97 
      1:35.75   3:17.97                    
 -- Lockard, Michael K     47 TERR                      DQ 
      2:20.52   5:13.63                    
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Roemig, John           50 1776                 2:51.33 
      1:21.36   2:51.33                    
  2 Stark, Allen L         51 OREG                 2:52.07 
      1:23.84   2:52.07                    
  3 Brown, George B        53 VMST                 2:57.39 
      1:24.40   2:57.39                    
  4 Merrell, Michael M     52 INWM                 2:59.07 
      1:25.64   2:59.07                    
  5 Hoffman, Charles L     50 TERR                 3:04.37 
      1:29.41   3:04.37                    
  6 Morrow, Dan            51 ANCM                 3:09.35 
      1:28.53   3:09.35                    
  7 Redic, James P         54 SWIM                 3:12.16 
      1:29.69   3:12.16                    
  8 Long, Robert W         51 ADMS                 3:21.66 
      1:33.36   3:21.66                    
  9 Ganev, Anton P         50 DCM                  3:24.51 
      1:42.00   3:24.51                    
 10 McCowan, Edwin T.      52 ARKM                 3:29.61 
      1:38.44   3:29.61                    
 11 Kremzier, Jim R        54 1776                 3:35.96 
      1:44.23   3:35.96                    
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Andersen, Peter A      57 IM                   2:58.62 
      1:24.43   2:58.62                    
  2 Schiltz, Jack H        58 VMST                 2:58.86 
      1:25.28   2:58.86                    
  3 Nessel, Edward H       55 GSM                  3:00.68 
      1:27.93   3:00.68                    
  4 Murray, Allen K        56 UCI                  3:03.94 
      1:28.61   3:03.94                    
  5 Brundage, Warner F     57 VMST                 3:08.77 
      1:30.33   3:08.77                    
  6 Barden, Steve          55 NCMS                 3:15.40 
      1:33.83   3:15.40                    
  7 Loewe, Raymond D       58 UNAT                 3:17.10 
      1:32.36   3:17.10                    
  8 Laux, Michael A.       59 CONN                 3:18.22 
      1:35.66   3:18.22                    
  9 Trimble, Gary          58 MARY                 3:19.37 
      1:37.07   3:19.37                    
 10 King, Bill             56 MCMS                 3:20.44 
      1:36.74   3:20.44                    
 11 Iliff, Jack            56 MARY                 3:23.26 
      1:32.22   3:23.26                    
 12 Gaulrapp, Edward H     58 VMST                 3:24.43 
      1:38.96   3:24.43                    
 13 Harris, Howard M       55 SLAM                 3:27.86 
      1:41.58   3:27.86                    
 14 Kroeger, Donald J      57 MICH                 3:31.00 
      1:39.91   3:31.00                    
 15 Hahm, Martin R         59 ARIZ                 4:09.24 
      1:59.97   4:09.24                    
 16 Durham, Richard S      59 GERM                 4:35.33 
      2:13.36   4:35.33                    
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Kleman, Karl F         60 TCAM                 3:18.22 
  2 Jacobs, Joel P         64 CRAQ                 3:19.12 
      1:36.46   3:19.12                    
  3 Johnston, Bob          64 MARY                 3:20.44 
  4 Crowley, William H     61 PCAT                 3:23.98 
      1:37.42   3:23.98                    
  5 Diamond, Louis H       61 ANCM                 3:38.83 
      1:42.94   3:38.83                    
  6 Macartney, Norman S    62 NCMS                 4:12.95 
      1:57.19   4:12.95                    
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Patten, Bob W          66 RMM                  3:12.39 
      1:33.57   3:12.39                    
  2 Kortheuer, John D      69 NCMS                 3:30.77 
      1:43.68   3:30.77                    
  3 Lockey, Myron W.       69 CMAQ                 3:32.48 
      1:47.07   3:32.48                    
  4 Stupfel, Norman E      68 SMMM                 3:37.87 
      1:41.62   3:37.87                    
  5 Lincoln, Walter J      67 GOST                 3:41.94 
      1:50.46   3:41.94                    
  6 Marchbanks, Jerry L    65 TTEX                 3:47.95 
      1:50.00   3:47.95                    
  7 Silverstein, Leonard   66 GOLD                 3:55.04 
      1:52.93   3:55.04                    
  8 McComas, Lou           68 MARY                 3:58.36 
      1:58.12   3:58.36                    
  9 Chilton, Sam           66 OMAH                 4:00.25 
      1:56.42   4:00.25                    
 10 Russ, Carl             65 VMST                 4:12.71 
      2:01.22   4:12.71                    
 11 Williams, Bruce J      66 PAFC                 4:16.72 
      2:07.70   4:16.72                    
 12 Wilmore, Chuck         66 VMST                 4:17.62 
      2:03.34   4:17.62                    
 13 Bowles, Raymond T      65 WPM                  4:21.23 
      2:00.72   4:21.23                    
 14 Chen, Ray F            67 DCM                  4:29.15 
      2:03.13   4:29.15                    
 15 Gregg, David           67 FXCM                 4:38.71 
      2:10.75   4:38.71                    
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Stolz, Irwin W         71 GAJA                 3:51.03 
      1:50.82   3:51.03                    
  2 Haartz, F.H. Ted       72 NEM                  3:58.04 
      1:57.83   3:58.04                    
  3 Phildius, Peter P      70 NEM                  4:00.90 
      1:52.67   4:00.90                    
  4 Gruender, Daniel F     71 ARIZ                 4:04.38 
      1:57.34   4:04.38                    
  5 Bauman, John H         70 WMAC                 4:04.46 
      2:02.74   4:04.46                    
  6 Rainer, Norman B       72 VMST                 4:17.35 
      2:04.20   4:17.35                    
  7 Weiner, Jack           70 LYTA                 4:17.94 
      2:05.89   4:17.94                    
  8 Cannon, William C      70 SLAM                 4:18.73 
      2:05.13   4:18.73                    
  9 Svane, Larry           70 1776                 4:22.41 
      2:05.24   4:22.41                    
 10 Cath, Pieter           70 O*H*                 4:22.79 
      2:06.15   4:22.79                    
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Piemme, Frank M        75 OSB                  3:40.00 
      1:44.02   3:40.00                    
  2 Melick, George F       76 GSM                  4:18.79 
  3 Gallaher, Lawrence J   75 GAJA                 4:42.93 
      2:18.25   4:42.93                    
  4 Lynch, Walter A        79 EMP                  5:07.38 
      5:07.38   5:07.38                    
  5 McNeil, Dan            77 ADMS                 6:22.79 
      3:10.89   6:22.79                    
 
    === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 McCullough, Earl D     85 FMM                  5:21.89 
      2:43.01   5:21.89