Hy-Tek Meet Services 
       2000 USMS Long Course National Championships       
         University of Maryland Baltimore County          
 
 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==========================================================
    Team                                            Finals 
==========================================================
    === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
 
 11 Missouri Valley Masters  'A'                   2:23.82 
     1) Schuerman, Heather A 24      2) Christian, Betty 79         
     3) Gillespie, Maureen E 39      4) Harden, Shari M 33          
      1:36.77   2:23.82                    
 12 Maryland Masters  'B'                          2:53.75 
     1) Tucker, Karen E 35           2) Devanny, Patty M 41         
     3) Robust, Ruth Ann A 40        4) Blubaugh, Diane L 44        
      1:28.28   2:53.75                    
 
    === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:07.49 
     1) Gault, Terry S 50            2) Skiff, Susan K 46           
     3) Detrick, Johnnie 65          4) Baker, Beth O 39            
      1:03.88   2:07.49                    
  2 Colonials 1776  'A'                            2:24.66 
     1) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie 51  2) Puckett, Nancy G 51         
     3) Jastremski, Janet M 52       4) Schroeder, Christine M 51   
      1:14.30   2:24.66                    
  3 D.C. Masters  'A'                              2:25.31 
     1) Bennett, Ruth R 54           2) Schreiner, Beth 59          
     3) Kirkendall, Nancy J 57       4) Sikora, Rosanna D 45        
      1:14.67   2:25.31                    
  4 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                        2:30.10 
     1) Barnhard, Dale I 53          2) Vail, Ellyn L 51            
     3) Meck, Constance L 50         4) Galbraith, Carol J 50       
      1:16.40   2:30.10                    
  5 Illinois Masters  'A'                          2:36.39 
     1) Michaels, Wanda Jeanne 47    2) Michaels-Johnson, Moe M 44  
     3) Morgan, Myra M 54            4) Pohlmann, Mary M 55         
      1:21.10   2:36.39                    
  6 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                      2:38.68 
     1) Frayne, Anne M 46            2) Lyons, Valerie H 65         
     3) Smith, Melinda J 48          4) Guins, Ann H 47             
      1:27.38   2:38.68                    
  7 Virginia Masters  'B'                          2:41.97 
     1) Kiley, Tory N 40             2) Miller, Nancy R 51          
     3) Martin, Judy 58              4) Schanzer, Rosalyn G 58      
      1:10.03   2:41.97                    
  8 North Carolina Masters  'A'                    2:46.93 
     1) Freeman, Sunny R 55          2) Newell, Sally N 63          
     3) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 67 4) Medearis, Rebecca S 47      
      1:18.98   2:46.93                    
  9 Maryland Masters  'A'                          2:53.64 
     1) Chambers, Betsy 53           2) Iliff, Sally 55             
     3) Anders, Viki L 50            4) Brown, Nancy L 64           
      1:34.21   2:53.64                    
 
    === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 D.C. Masters  'A'                              2:29.03 
     1) Bruner, Jayne 66             2) Leilich, Joann 61           
     3) Zaremski, Barbara M 63       4) Haines, Andrea M 52         
      1:14.62   2:29.03                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:55.57 
     1) Averette, Joan B 64          2) Dresch, Janet C 46          
     3) Durrant, Betsy 59            4) Sokolik, Terry 73           
      1:26.98   2:55.57                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                           3:14.27 
     1) Bayly, Helen H 63            2) Harden, Gaile 61            
     3) Gruender, Edie 72            4) Bolar, Sally A 61           
      1:53.87   3:14.27                    
 -- Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                       DQ 
     1) Hutinger, Margie 60          2) Olsen, Gladys 74            
     3) Kenner, Regan L 77           4) Tullman, Patricia A 63      
      2:06.43   3:42.21                    
 -- D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                             DQ 
     1) Campbell, Valerie 49         2) Markey, Yolanda C 81        
     3) Stage, Frances K 50          4) Pinzel, Bonnie J 50         
      2:29.08   3:45.91                    
 
    === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 New England Masters  'A'                       2:53.23 
     1) Smith, Petey 76              2) Burrill, Billie Ann 79      
     3) Stadig, Mary L 79            4) Feldmann, Joel T 49         
      1:36.24   2:53.23                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                          3:04.62 
     1) Kelleher, Marie K 88         2) Berquist, Ann C. 67         
     3) Walker, Laura S 63           4) Griffin, Lucille 62         
      1:47.02   3:04.62                    
 
    === 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                        1:59.26 
     1) Myers, Kimberly D 22         2) Reese, Sara M 25            
     3) Sisk, Holly A 25             4) Jesperson, Michelle E 26    
        59.70   1:59.26                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:20.11 
     1) Miller, Rebecca L 21         2) Vitello, Michele A 23       
     3) Petit, Sharon E 29           4) Louden, Elissa R 25         
      1:09.29   2:20.11                    
  3 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                        2:27.31 
     1) Jones, Jennifer T 23         2) West, Christina D 24        
     3) Ackerman, Allison L 22       4) Howell, Margaret S 28       
      1:13.56   2:27.31                    
 
    === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Garden State Masters  'A'                      2:01.68 
     1) Luallen, Andrea L 35         2) Stovickova, Magdalena 25    
     3) Gustafson, Tammy B 26        4) Schwartz, Bonnie A 21       
        59.85   2:01.68                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:03.94 
     1) Pettit, Syril D 27           2) Holloway, Karen L 28        
     3) Schlesinger, Violetta 31     4) Martin, Lynne R 33          
      1:01.39   2:03.94                    
  3 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                        2:04.30 
     1) Forster, Anne E 35           2) Choich, Jennifer A 24       
     3) Oggel, Amy E 30              4) Frentsos, Rachel 29         
      1:02.38   2:04.30                    
  4 Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C  'A             2:05.41 
     1) Jackson, Michelle R 29       2) Kent, Tara L 22             
     3) Burke, Barbara B 39          4) Biehl, Jamie A 23           
      1:01.74   2:05.41                    
  5 Maryland Masters  'A'                          2:09.88 
     1) Williamson, Kay 39           2) Harvey, Jenny E 23          
     3) Sonberg, Joanne E 26         4) Peterson, Julie G 24        
      1:04.69   2:09.88                    
  6 New England Masters  'A'                       2:12.18 
     1) Prescott, Carol L 31         2) Latham, Karen E 33          
     3) Garrow, Kendra A 26          4) Lieckfeldt, Ina B. 20       
      1:04.37   2:12.18                    
  7 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                        2:15.49 
     1) Haegeli, Marianne B 38       2) Walsh, Sheila A 30          
     3) Johnson, Anne F 26           4) Stender, Caroline J 23      
      1:12.73   2:15.49                    
 
    === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                    1:56.22 
     1) Krattli, Caroline M 38       2) Buys, Jeni E 31             
     3) Seubert-Miranda, Trish 32    4) Wienrich, Susanne M 24      
        58.81   1:56.22                    
  2 North Carolina Masters  'A'                    2:00.50 
     1) Bruch, Rebecca E. 28         2) Hageman, Heather M 30       
     3) Speight, Peggy S 39          4) Haugh, Sue J 39             
      1:01.67   2:00.50                    
  3 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:01.35 
     1) Dean, Molly 34               2) Ford, Karen L 30            
     3) Conlin, Cheryl 32            4) Jones, Paula E 32           
      1:00.71   2:01.35                    
  4 Colonials 1776  'A'                            2:03.03 
     1) Hug, Laurie 35               2) Jarecki, Kristine M 35      
     3) Pizzo, Michelle A 20         4) Swanson, Vibeke L 39        
      1:01.81   2:03.03                    
  5 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'               2:04.48 
     1) Main, Jennifer E 33          2) Clifford, Barbara J 34      
     3) Bates, Penny S 39            4) Block, Andrea J 39          
      1:02.38   2:04.48                    
  6 Maryland Masters  'A'                          2:10.22 
     1) Fisch, Suzie L 31            2) Corbett, Kristen F 34       
     3) Watts, Emily 33              4) Jones, Susan B 34           
      1:02.67   2:10.22                    
  7 Georgia Masters  'A'                           2:14.60 
     1) Hansen, Jill M 26            2) Mattson, Patricia A 47      
     3) Simpson, Jennifer 33         4) Edwards, Pamela P. 47       
      1:05.56   2:14.60                    
  8 Maryland Masters  'B'                          2:19.91 
     1) Mazyck, Carla D 40           2) Kuttler, Robyn A 38         
     3) Schulte, Anne M 41           4) DeClue, Carol B 36          
      1:13.18   2:19.91                    
  9 Virginia Masters  'B'                          2:21.82 
     1) McEntire, Vickie L 37        2) Buscaglia, Cayce P 35       
     3) Boxley, Susie 38             4) Reed, Deborah A 31          
      1:18.95   2:21.82                    
 10 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                        2:30.59 
     1) Brooks, Lynette J. 32        2) Halbe, Rebecca S 41         
     3) Hill, Barbara A 41           4) Lynch, Catherine A 39       
      1:19.84   2:30.59                    
 
    === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Georgia Masters  'A'                           1:56.93 
     1) Noyes, Penny P 46            2) Gardner, Beth M 35          
     3) Williamson, Francine S 52    4) Welting, Laureen K 35       
        57.47   1:56.93                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:01.55 
     1) Hasselquist, Lauren A 42     2) Bennett, Lisa A 44          
     3) Weil, Wendy W 42             4) Phillips, Alice W 35        
      1:01.74   2:01.55                    
  3 Team Texas  'A'                                2:02.17 
     1) Neilson-Bell, Sandy L 44     2) Wencel, Sharon K 41         
     3) Girard, Jann L 41            4) Lambert, Judy E 44          
      1:00.18   2:02.17                    
  4 D.C. Masters  'A'                              2:08.85 
     1) Martin, Teresa M 34          2) Rice, Rose E 27             
     3) Lyttle, Ann B 52             4) Kirwan, Denise 48           
      1:06.43   2:08.85                    
  5 New England Masters  'A'                       2:09.20 
     1) Maguire, Susan L 51          2) Grilli, Tracy L 43          
     3) MacBride, Elizabeth L 41     4) Hill, Andrea N 26           
      1:07.58   2:09.20                    
  6 Virginia Masters  'B'                          2:09.43 
     1) Sargent, Donna A 40          2) Powis, Patricia M 39        
     3) Kellinger, Jenny M 38        4) Braaten, Kitten E 45        
      1:03.94   2:09.43                    
  7 Lakeside Masters  'A'                          2:10.20 
     1) Pope, Amy L 40               2) Curl, Mary C 43             
     3) Haeberlin, Pamela L 37       4) Martin, Pamela H 43         
      1:03.10   2:10.20                    
  8 Connecticut Masters  'A'                       2:11.68 
     1) Welch, Whitney S 36          2) Barany, Cheryl A 36         
     3) Moore, Meredith A 51         4) Rutkowski, Rae Ann 38       
      1:03.83   2:11.68                    
  9 North Carolina Masters  'A'                    2:14.09 
     1) Geiss, Angelique 35          2) Stott, Kim 41               
     3) Amick, Beverly O 46          4) Sansbury, Mary R 47         
      1:07.26   2:14.09                    
 10 Maryland Masters  'A'                          2:16.74 
     1) Johnston, Bonnie R 48        2) Protzman, Barbara 46        
     3) Springer, Jill C 41          4) Chandler, Colleen A 41      
      1:10.06   2:16.74                    
 
    === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  3 Maryland Masters  'A'                          3:14.76 
     1) Williams, Catherine D 76     2) Russell, Doris B 80         
     3) Francis, Lesley L 69         4) Weston, Frances E 60        
      1:41.63   3:14.76                    
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                          3:39.36 
     1) Myers, Beverly J 65          2) Glusac, Edith S 82          
     3) Williams, Mary F 69          4) Nochman, Lois Kivi 76       
      1:53.19   3:39.36                    
  5 Colonials 1776  'A'                            3:50.36 
     1) Aaron, Ruth W 71             2) Wixted, Mary P 78           
     3) Hagan, Marianna M 72         4) Derr, Carolyn M 72          
      2:32.90   3:50.36                    
 
    === 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 D.C. Masters  'A'                              4:04.79 
     1) Hamner, Minna L 77           2) Lathram, Mary M 85          
     3) Thorsen, Ruth H 80           4) Walker, Anne I 84           
      2:07.61   4:04.79