Hy-Tek Meet Services 
       2000 USMS Long Course National Championships       
         University of Maryland Baltimore County          
 
 Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==========================================================
    Team                                            Finals 
==========================================================
    === 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                        2:17.56 
     1) Jesperson, Michelle E 26     2) Myers, Kimberly D 22        
     3) Sisk, Holly A 25             4) Stender, Caroline J 23      
      1:14.08   2:17.56                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:34.12 
     1) Miller, Rebecca L 21         2) Vitello, Michele A 23       
     3) Holloway, Karen L 28         4) Pettit, Syril D 27          
      1:31.51   2:34.12                    
  3 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                        2:52.13 
     1) Howell, Margaret S 28        2) Ackerman, Allison L 22      
     3) Johnson, Anne F 26           4) Jones, Jennifer T 23        
      1:32.42   2:52.13                    
 
    === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Garden State Masters  'A'                      2:11.67 
     1) Luallen, Andrea L 35         2) Gustafson, Tammy B 26       
     3) Schwartz, Bonnie A 21        4) Stovickova, Magdalena 25    
      1:08.19   2:11.67                    
  2 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                        2:22.72 
     1) Forster, Anne E 35           2) Reese, Sara M 25            
     3) Choich, Jennifer A 24        4) Frentsos, Rachel 29         
      1:17.87   2:22.72                    
  3 New England Masters  'A'                       2:25.54 
     1) Kupcinskas, Rebecca A 26     2) Lieckfeldt, Ina B. 20       
     3) Prescott, Carol L 31         4) Latham, Karen E 33          
      1:19.05   2:25.54                    
  4 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:26.49 
     1) Louden, Elissa R 25          2) Conlin, Cheryl 32           
     3) Ford, Karen L 30             4) Petit, Sharon E 29          
      1:14.64   2:26.49                    
  5 Maryland Masters  'A'                          2:32.40 
     1) Williamson, Kay 39           2) Harvey, Jenny E 23          
     3) Peterson, Julie G 24         4) Sonberg, Joanne E 26        
      1:19.95   2:32.40                    
  6 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                        2:46.38 
     1) Walsh, Sheila A 30           2) West, Christina D 24        
     3) Oggel, Amy E 30              4) Brooks, Lynette J. 32       
      2:27.89   2:46.38                    
 
    === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                    2:10.32 
     1) Wienrich, Susanne M 24       2) Krattli, Caroline M 38      
     3) Seubert-Miranda, Trish 32    4) Buys, Jeni E 31             
      1:10.05   2:10.32                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:13.54 
     1) Buscaglia, Cayce P 35        2) Schlesinger, Violetta 31    
     3) Phillips, Alice W 35         4) Jones, Paula E 32           
      1:11.02   2:13.54                    
  3 North Carolina Masters  'A'                    2:14.27 
     1) Hageman, Heather M 30        2) Bruch, Rebecca E. 28        
     3) Haugh, Sue J 39              4) Speight, Peggy S 39         
      1:08.71   2:14.27                    
  4 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'               2:15.28 
     1) Clifford, Barbara J 34       2) Main, Jennifer E 33         
     3) Block, Andrea J 39           4) Bates, Penny S 39           
      1:12.49   2:15.28                    
  5 Colonials 1776  'A'                            2:21.65 
     1) Swanson, Vibeke L 39         2) Hug, Laurie 35              
     3) Pizzo, Michelle A 20         4) Jarecki, Kristine M 35      
      1:16.40   2:21.65                    
  6 Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C  'A             2:22.95 
     1) Kent, Tara L 22              2) Collins, Betsy 32           
     3) Burke, Barbara B 39          4) Jackson, Michelle R 29      
      1:18.37   2:22.95                    
  7 Maryland Masters  'B'                          2:25.70 
     1) Fisch, Suzie L 31            2) Jones, Susan B 34           
     3) Corbett, Kristen F 34        4) Watts, Emily 33             
      1:21.89   2:25.70                    
  8 Georgia Masters  'A'                           2:26.11 
     1) Gardner, Beth M 35           2) Hansen, Jill M 26           
     3) Edwards, Pamela P. 47        4) Simpson, Jennifer 33        
      1:13.71   2:26.11                    
  9 Virginia Masters  'B'                          2:30.05 
     1) Kellinger, Jenny M 38        2) McEntire, Vickie L 37       
     3) Martin, Lynne R 33           4) Reed, Deborah A 31          
      1:24.84   2:30.05                    
 10 Connecticut Masters  'A'                       2:31.70 
     1) Cleveland, Marcia E 36       2) Rutkowski, Rae Ann 38       
     3) Barany, Cheryl A 36          4) Welch, Whitney S 36         
      1:26.28   2:31.70                    
 11 Maryland Masters  'A'                          2:39.42 
     1) Mazyck, Carla D 40           2) Schulte, Anne M 41          
     3) DeClue, Carol B 36           4) Kuttler, Robyn A 38         
      1:28.78   2:39.42                    
 -- Niagara District Masters  'A'                       DQ 
     1) Bablok, Judy A 38            2) Noskowiak, Julie F 28       
     3) Woody, Dana C 31             4) Belva, Carol W 45           
      1:20.36   2:30.31                    
 
    === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:18.33 
     1) Hasselquist, Lauren A 42     2) Powis, Patricia M 39        
     3) Weil, Wendy W 42             4) Bennett, Lisa A 44          
      1:14.68   2:18.33                    
  2 Georgia Masters  'A'                           2:18.76 
     1) Noyes, Penny P 46            2) Mattson, Patricia A 47      
     3) Welting, Laureen K 35        4) Williamson, Francine S 52   
      1:15.75   2:18.76                    
  3 Team Texas  'A'                                2:19.87 
     1) Wencel, Sharon K 41          2) Girard, Jann L 41           
     3) Lambert, Judy E 44           4) Neilson-Bell, Sandy L 44    
      1:15.51   2:19.87                    
  4 Virginia Masters  'B'                          2:23.84 
     1) Sargent, Donna A 40          2) Boxley, Susie 38            
     3) Dean, Molly 34               4) Gault, Terry S 50           
      1:19.57   2:23.84                    
  5 Arizona Masters  'A'                           2:27.00 
     1) James, Katryn S 45           2) Winslow, Laura H 40         
     3) Pollard, Paula J 37          4) Creswell, Brenda C 38       
      1:21.37   2:27.00                    
  6 New England Masters  'A'                       2:27.42 
     1) MacBride, Elizabeth L 41     2) Fellows, Sally S 45         
     3) Hill, Andrea N 26            4) Bierwert, Karen 48          
      1:23.58   2:27.42                    
  7 Maryland Masters  'A'                          2:31.79 
     1) Springer, Jill C 41          2) Chandler, Colleen A 41      
     3) Protzman, Barbara 46         4) Johnston, Bonnie R 48       
      1:21.10   2:31.79                    
  8 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                        2:32.68 
     1) Haegeli, Marianne B 38       2) Lynch, Catherine A 39       
     3) Hill, Barbara A 41           4) Campbell, Valerie 49        
      1:22.03   2:32.68                    
  9 D.C. Masters  'A'                              2:34.70 
     1) Kirwan, Denise 48            2) Rice, Rose E 27             
     3) Martin, Teresa M 34          4) Lyttle, Ann B 52            
      1:22.70   2:34.70                    
 10 North Carolina Masters  'A'                    2:39.59 
     1) Stott, Kim 41                2) Medearis, Rebecca S 47      
     3) Amick, Beverly O 46          4) Geiss, Angelique 35         
      1:33.55   2:39.59                    
 11 Virginia Masters  'D'                          2:54.57 
     1) Kaufmann, Karen E 36         2) Graham, Mary B 44           
     3) Bleistein, Susan H 43        4) Kiley, Tory N 40            
      1:39.51   2:54.57                    
 12 Maryland Masters  'B'                          3:11.64 
     1) Tucker, Karen E 35           2) Blubaugh, Diane L 44        
     3) Devanny, Patty M 41          4) Robust, Ruth Ann A 40       
      1:41.52   3:11.64                    
 -- Lakeside Masters  'A'                               DQ 
     1) Curl, Mary C 43              2) Haeberlin, Pamela L 37      
     3) Pope, Amy L 40               4) Martin, Pamela H 43         
      1:18.02   2:20.85                    
 
    === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Virginia Masters  'A'                          2:25.82 
     1) Baker, Beth O 39             2) Miller, Nancy R 51          
     3) Skiff, Susan K 46            4) Detrick, Johnnie 65         
      1:19.88   2:25.82                    
  2 New England Masters  'A'                       2:35.34 
     1) Maguire, Susan L 51          2) Adams, Carol H 57           
     3) Feldmann, Joel T 49          4) Grilli, Tracy L 43          
      1:32.81   2:35.34                    
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'               2:41.40 
     1) Parker, Mary K 53            2) Pettijohn, Margot K 54      
     3) Lim-Sharpe, Judy 49          4) Pero, Myriam 51             
      1:29.12   2:41.40                    
  4 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                        2:51.70 
     1) Galbraith, Carol J 50        2) Barnhard, Dale I 53         
     3) Meck, Constance L 50         4) Vail, Ellyn L 51            
      1:25.27   2:51.70                    
  5 D.C. Masters  'A'                              2:53.44 
     1) Kirkendall, Nancy J 57       2) Haines, Andrea M 52         
     3) Sikora, Rosanna D 45         4) Bennett, Ruth R 54          
      1:38.72   2:53.44                    
  6 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                      3:04.74 
     1) Guins, Ann H 47              2) Lyons, Valerie H 65         
     3) Frayne, Anne M 46            4) Smith, Melinda J 48         
      1:34.66   3:04.74                    
  7 Virginia Masters  'B'                          3:04.78 
     1) Dresch, Janet C 46           2) Delong, Dee A 51            
     3) Braaten, Kitten E 45         4) Schanzer, Rosalyn G 58      
      1:43.80   3:04.78                    
  8 Illinois Masters  'A'                          3:06.28 
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 55          2) Michaels, Wanda Jeanne 47   
     3) Morgan, Myra M 54            4) Michaels-Johnson, Moe M 44  
      1:42.37   3:06.28                    
  9 Maryland Masters  'A'                          3:13.09 
     1) Brown, Nancy L 64            2) Chambers, Betsy 53          
     3) Anders, Viki L 50            4) Iliff, Sally 55             
      1:48.05   3:13.09                    
 -- Colonials 1776  'A'                                 DQ 
     1) Schroeder, Christine M 51    2) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie 51 
     3) Jastremski, Janet M 52       4) Puckett, Nancy G 51         
      1:27.76   2:46.34                    
 -- North Carolina Masters  'A'                         DQ 
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 67 2) Newell, Sally N 63          
     3) Sansbury, Mary R 47          4) Freeman, Sunny R 55         
      1:34.20   2:57.26                    
 
    === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 D.C. Masters  'A'                              2:42.98 
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M 63       2) Leilich, Joann 61           
     3) Bruner, Jayne 66             4) Schreiner, Beth 59          
      1:28.46   2:42.98                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                          3:20.49 
     1) Durrant, Betsy 59            2) Martin, Judy 58             
     3) Averette, Joan B 64          4) Walker, Laura S 63          
      1:38.28   3:20.49                    
  3 New England Masters  'A'                       3:26.17 
     1) McIntyre, Joan C 72          2) Boley, Barbara B 76         
     3) Garrow, Kendra A 26          4) Smith, Petey 76             
      2:05.40   3:26.17                    
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                           3:30.82 
     1) Harden, Gaile 61             2) Gruender, Edie 72           
     3) Bolar, Sally A 61            4) Bayly, Helen H 63           
      1:59.73   3:30.82                    
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                      3:37.77 
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S. 62        2) Howell, Jae 78              
     3) Strong, Susan 29             4) Joy, Sally 83               
      2:16.40   3:37.77                    
 -- D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                             DQ 
     1) Pinzel, Bonnie J 50          2) Stage, Frances K 50         
     3) Krueger, Carol L 47          4) Markey, Yolanda C 81        
      1:42.86   4:19.24                    
 
    === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                  3:44.91 
     1) Tullman, Patricia A 63       2) Kenner, Regan L 77          
     3) Olsen, Gladys 74             4) Troy, Jean D 73             
      2:22.50   3:44.91                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'B'                          3:46.76 
      1:52.38   3:46.76                    
  3 Maryland Masters  'A'                          3:50.30 
     1) Williams, Catherine D 76     2) Weston, Frances E 60        
     3) Russell, Doris B 80          4) Francis, Lesley L 69        
      2:02.84   3:50.30                    
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                          3:53.04 
     1) Glusac, Edith S 82           2) Myers, Beverly J 65         
     3) Nochman, Lois Kivi 76        4) Williams, Mary F 69         
      1:57.93   3:53.04                    
  5 Colonials 1776  'A'                            4:05.24 
     1) Moeller, Janet 66            2) Hagan, Marianna M 72        
     3) Aaron, Ruth W 71             4) Wixted, Mary P 78           
      1:58.85   4:05.24                    
  6 D.C. Masters  'A'                              4:36.08 
     1) Walker, Anne I 84            2) Hamner, Minna L 77          
     3) Conomos, Margaret G. 50      4) Thorsen, Ruth H 80          
      2:14.88   4:36.08