Hy-Tek Meet Services 
       2000 USMS Long Course National Championships       
         University of Maryland Baltimore County          
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==========================================================
    Name                  Age Team                  Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Bausher, Samantha A    23 UNAT                 2:26.44 
      1:10.63   2:26.44                    
  2 Beebe, Allison R       24 SPM                  2:53.52 
      1:22.29   2:53.52                    
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Sisk, Holly A          25 DCAC                 2:40.35 
      1:16.45   2:40.35                    
  2 Rice, Rose E           27 DCM                  2:50.74 
      1:20.29   2:50.74                    
  3 Garrow, Kendra A       26 NEM                  3:16.82 
      1:28.95   3:16.82                    
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Watts, Emily           33 MARY                 2:49.77 
      1:20.83   2:49.77                    
  2 Prescott, Carol L      31 NEM                  2:51.61 
      1:21.87   2:51.61                    
  3 Ching, Eunice T        30 GERM                 2:53.19 
      1:24.58   2:53.19                    
  4 Webster, Kathy A       32 IM                   2:54.10 
      1:23.87   2:54.10                    
  5 Filar, Linda G         32 CONN                 3:16.87 
      1:33.44   3:16.87                    
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Welting, Laureen K     35 GAJA                 2:29.91 
      1:12.25   2:29.91                    
  2 Hug, Laurie            35 1776                 2:37.05 
      1:14.99   2:37.05                    
  3 Block, Andrea J        39 ANCM                 2:38.31 
      1:15.56   2:38.31                    
  4 Bates, Penny S         39 ANCM                 3:11.82 
      1:28.49   3:11.82                    
  5 Priddy, Denise P       37 MARY                 3:17.67 
      1:32.80   3:17.67                    
  6 Kemp, Deborah K        39 GSM                  3:32.57 
      1:39.87   3:32.57                    
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Martin, Pamela H       43 LAKE                 2:55.83 
      1:17.78   2:55.83                    
  2 Kanakis, Marcie        42 FXCM                 3:17.17 
      1:30.02   3:17.17                    
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Fincham, Elaine S      45 SMM                  2:51.99 
      1:20.40   2:51.99                    
  2 Skiff, Susan K         46 VMST                 2:55.56 
      1:18.64   2:55.56                    
  3 Amick, Beverly O       46 NCMS                 2:59.65 
      1:20.62   2:59.65                    
  4 Glassman, Debbie A     47 PNA                  3:00.43 
      1:23.24   3:00.43                    
  5 Braaten, Kitten E      45 VMST                 3:13.12 
      1:29.57   3:13.12                    
  6 Belva, Carol W         45 NIAG                 3:29.24 
      1:40.15   3:29.24                    
  7 Krueger, Carol L       47 DCAC                 4:52.26 
      2:21.95   4:52.26                    
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Gault, Terry S         50 VMST                 2:58.34 
      1:50.37   2:58.34                    
  2 Casey, Katherine J     52 PNA                  3:29.63 
      1:49.79   3:29.63                    
  3 Anders, Viki L         50 MARY                 3:42.20 
      2:14.57   3:42.20                    
  4 Vellucci, Marie H      51 EMP                  3:56.29 
      2:10.58   3:56.29                    
  5 Conomos, Margaret G.   50 DCM                  7:01.23 
 -- Pettijohn, Margot K    54 ANCM                      DQ 
      1:53.30   3:38.09                    
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Iliff, Sally           55 MARY                 3:44.83 
      1:47.40   3:44.83                    
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M       55 IM                   3:46.20 
      1:46.97   3:46.20                    
  3 Onton, Ann Louise      57 CONN                 4:21.84 
      1:59.73   4:21.84                    
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Bolar, Sally A         61 ARIZ                 3:47.03 
      1:50.37   3:47.03                    
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S.     62 WCM                  3:55.42 
      1:49.79   3:55.42                    
  3 Griffin, Lucille       62 VMST                 3:55.87 
      1:53.30   3:55.87                    
  4 Odlum, Jacqueline A    61 SCAR                 4:26.74 
      2:10.58   4:26.74                    
  5 Sterling, Jean M       64 DBMS                 4:45.05 
      2:14.57   4:45.05                    
  6 Weston, Frances E      60 MARY                 5:13.59 
      2:28.73   5:13.59                    
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Moeller, Janet         66 1776                 5:15.72 
      2:23.87   5:15.72                    
  2 Williams, Mary F       69 MICH                 6:09.52 
      2:54.83   6:09.52                    
 -- Sharp, Glenda B        65 IAMA                      DQ 
      3:52.07                              
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Hagan, Marianna M      72 1776                 5:43.90 
      2:28.53   5:43.90                    
  2 Wolle, Marian          72 SDSM                 5:58.86 
      2:57.93   5:58.86                    
  3 Olsen, Gladys          74 FMM                  5:59.99 
      2:50.73   5:59.99                    
  4 McIntyre, Joan C       72 NEM                  7:01.33 
      3:18.99   7:01.33                    
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi     76 MICH                 4:21.23 
      2:06.29   4:21.23                    
  2 Howell, Jae            78 WCM                  5:28.50 
      2:38.90   5:28.50