Hy-Tek Meet Services 
       2000 USMS Long Course National Championships       
         University of Maryland Baltimore County          
 
 Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==========================================================
    Name                  Age Team                  Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Ferguson, Douglas J    24 PAFC                 1:19.40 
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Alcott, Christopher S  25 IM                   1:09.73 
  2 Fehlau, Brian P        26 NEM                  1:10.32 
  3 Heath, John A          29 ANCM                 1:10.63 
  4 Walkenhorst, Jared W   26 CONN                 1:12.94 
  5 Gorman, Darren W       29 DCAC                 1:15.08 
  6 Colburn, Christopher   28 IM                   1:16.12 
  7 Facciola, John J       27 VMST                 1:17.98 
  8 Kozub, Philippe H      25 ANCM                 1:25.90 
  9 McBride, Nathan P      27 NEM                  1:26.59 
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Gombai, Steven A       30 WWR                  1:08.99 
  2 Eaton, Ellis E         30 AFAM                 1:09.99 
  3 Doan, Brian D          30 NCMS                 1:10.01 
  4 Kinney, Matthew A      30 DCAC                 1:10.52 
  5 Harper, James W        33 FINS                 1:12.31 
  6 Williams, Neill C      32 DCAC                 1:12.63 
  7 Koback, Peter G        32 GERM                 1:13.39 
  8 Abcug, Rob A           31 GOLD                 1:13.80 
  9 Downie, John M         33 DCAC                 1:14.78 
 10 Bubel, Joe T           32 ADMS                 1:16.05 
 11 Noe, Norman B          31 GSM                  1:16.57 
 12 Cockrell, Charles E    32 VMST                 1:16.60 
 13 Kukoy, Stephen         32 DCRP                 1:17.40 
 14 Lane, Michael J        33 TECH                 1:18.78 
 15 Rodriguez, Alvin       34 LYTA                 1:18.98 
 16 Cleary, Darin          31 BRNT                 1:19.62 
 17 Hohne, Norbert F       31 STAR                 1:19.96 
 18 Gale, Andrew J         34 SLAM                 1:20.42 
 19 Newbegin, Brian S      31 NEM                  1:20.81 
 20 Bubel, Thomas E        31 ADMS                 1:20.82 
 21 Flowe, Layne           32 NCMS                 1:27.25 
 22 Napoli, John R         30 DCAC                 1:27.38 
 23 Koizumi, Kei           32 DCAC                 1:28.84 
 24 Flynn, Michael I       30 DCAC                 1:28.92 
 25 Camelio, Matthew J     30 NEM                  1:31.77 
 26 Jones, Dwayne C        33 DCAC                 1:33.22 
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Dicks, Wally C         37 ANCM                 1:05.14 
  2 Alexandrov, Plamen D   39 IM                   1:08.13 
  3 Amato, David J         36 NBAC                 1:12.49 
  4 Landry, Richard        36 NEM                  1:13.55 
  5 Frentsos, Matthew R.   38 UNAT                 1:14.02 
  6 Gendreau, Edmund J     38 NEM                  1:14.30 
  7 Thompson, Anthony G.   36 MOVY                 1:15.92 
  8 Shaw, Chris J          38 TTEX                 1:15.96 
  9 Levy, Daniel J         35 WPM                  1:16.50 
 10 Reece, Jeff            39 NCMS                 1:16.76 
 11 Malsbury, David B      39 VMST                 1:17.19 
 12 Otten, Bill R          36 DCM                  1:18.23 
 13 Vandersluis, Ronald    36 MARK                 1:19.12 
 14 Czander, Eric W        35 DCAC                 1:19.62 
 15 Celii, Michael         37 NCMS                 1:20.59 
 16 Osborn, Jeffrey        39 UNAT                 1:23.06 
 17 Baker, Jeffrey J       35 O*H*                 1:23.54 
 18 Isaac, Todd W          35 BMSA                 1:23.94 
 19 Loughlin, Jim          36 CONN                 1:25.58 
 20 Dalizu, Manga V        36 UNAT                 1:26.81 
 21 McManus, Charlie       39 DCAC                 1:28.63 
 22 Wimer, Mark C          35 BAC                  1:29.63 
 23 O'Connell, David B     37 DCAC                 1:30.40 
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Guthrie, David M       40 TTEX                 1:08.01 
  2 Oxley, Gregory L       42 1776                 1:12.06 
  3 Slowey, Michael J      43 VMST                 1:12.78 
  4 Doyle, Benn W          42 GSM                  1:13.10 
  5 Tudor, John B          43 VMST                 1:14.39 
  6 Casciato, Michael G    41 1776                 1:14.49 
  7 Cunningham, Jose E     44 DCAC                 1:14.95 
  8 Matysek, Jim           41 NIAG                 1:15.53 
  9 Rae-Grant, Alexander   42 1776                 1:16.34 
 10 Keith, Al J            40 NEM                  1:16.96 
 11 McCandless, Peter H    44 MOVY                 1:17.66 
 12 Griffin, Paul J        40 NEM                  1:18.32 
 13 Cigler, John S         41 FINS                 1:20.63 
 14 Meltz, Joel M          44 NEM                  1:21.07 
 15 Schmitt, David E       43 GSM                  1:22.01 
 16 Braun, Mark G          43 LYTA                 1:22.25 
 17 Lanzara, Gennard T     42 VMST                 1:22.46 
 18 Jones, Steven P        42 MARY                 1:23.83 
 19 Lagdon, Chip           40 GERM                 1:25.38 
 20 Garfield, James D      42 UNAT                 1:32.58 
 21 Belzner, Bryan E       41 UNAT                 1:37.07 
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Groselle, Jack R       46 O*H*                 1:13.54 
  2 Korner, Dale E         48 O*H*                 1:13.67 
  3 Hemmerle, Jamie        45 1776                 1:14.46 
  4 Bohan, Richard P       49 GSM                  1:16.29 
  5 Wencel, Bruce A        45 TTEX                 1:16.46 
  6 Kazmaier, Karl H       45 O*H*                 1:17.81 
  7 Brown, Robert V        48 GAJA                 1:17.87 
  8 Puels, Robert W        49 ADMS                 1:18.45 
  9 Kopec, Richard L       47 TTEX                 1:20.69 
 10 Liotta, Robert J       49 ARIZ                 1:21.79 
 11 Laughlin, Patrick O    46 GAJA                 1:21.99 
 12 Hansen, Robert M       46 GMUP                 1:22.06 
 13 Saar, Douglas N        45 UNAT                 1:22.38 
 14 Cruise, Peter B        48 MSBC                 1:22.99 
 15 Matysek, Thomas E      46 MARY                 1:23.34 
 16 Graber, Peter A        46 1776                 1:24.30 
 17 Seltzer, Robert L      49 NEM                  1:25.12 
 18 Markey, Jack           48 DCAC                 1:26.05 
 19 Monsheimer, Robert L   45 ANCM                 1:27.65 
 20 Ernst, Randy D         49 GAJA                 1:30.82 
 21 Haddan, Barry L        49 DCAC                 1:31.42 
 22 MacDonald, Tony B      47 DCAC                 1:31.71 
 23 Crane, David C         45 DCAC                 1:32.92 
 24 Bigelow, Rob K         47 DCAC                 1:33.23 
 25 Mathis, Stephen P      46 FXCM                 1:33.91 
 26 Goldman, Edward J      49 UNAT                 1:38.04 
 27 Diggs, William L       45 UNAT                 1:42.22 
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Stark, Allen L         51 OREG                 1:17.27 
  2 Roemig, John           50 1776                 1:18.64 
  3 Merrell, Michael M     52 INWM                 1:21.51 
  4 Rogaki, Daniel J       53 NEM                  1:21.86 
  5 Hoffman, Charles L     50 TERR                 1:22.81 
  6 Morrow, Dan            51 ANCM                 1:25.68 
  7 Allman, Larry          52 LEYS                 1:25.96 
  8 Redic, James P         54 SWIM                 1:26.59 
  9 Leonard, Roger F       52 ANCM                 1:26.61 
 10 Kassner, Michael E.    50 WCM                  1:33.34 
 11 Lehmann, Jim C         54 UNAT                 1:33.51 
 12 Kremzier, Jim R        54 1776                 1:35.86 
 13 McCowan, Edwin T.      52 ARKM                 1:36.01 
 14 Kampf, Allen J         50 MARY                 1:37.83 
 15 MacGregor, Donald M    54 FINS                 1:43.13 
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Andersen, Peter A      57 IM                   1:18.53 
  2 Schiltz, Jack H        58 VMST                 1:22.05 
  3 Nessel, Edward H       55 GSM                  1:24.92 
  4 Murray, Allen K        56 UCI                  1:26.94 
  5 Brundage, Warner F     57 VMST                 1:27.82 
  6 Loewe, Raymond D       58 UNAT                 1:28.17 
  7 Barden, Steve          55 NCMS                 1:29.39 
  8 Trimble, Gary          58 MARY                 1:29.80 
  9 Oroszlan, Peter        56 MARY                 1:30.37 
 10 Keane, Jim             56 1776                 1:30.61 
 11 Harris, Howard M       55 SLAM                 1:33.49 
 12 Kroeger, Donald J      57 MICH                 1:36.02 
 13 Petrlik, Alexander F   59 MARY                 1:44.42 
 14 Diehl, David J         59 TERR                 1:48.75 
 15 Butts, Howard U        59 VMST                 1:49.14 
 16 Durham, Richard S      59 GERM                 2:05.97 
 17 McNamee Sr, Michael B  59 SLAM                 2:09.47 
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Johnston, Bob          64 MARY                 1:26.81 
  2 Jacobs, Joel P         64 CRAQ                 1:30.40 
  3 Perilman, Jim          61 WCM                  1:30.78 
  4 Crowley, William H     61 PCAT                 1:31.78 
  5 Diamond, Louis H       61 ANCM                 1:36.44 
  6 Kleman, Karl F         60 TCAM                 1:42.86 
  7 Dunham, Larry M        62 NEM                  1:58.39 
 -- Hurley, John T         63 ADMS                      DQ 
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Patten, Bob W          66 RMM                  1:25.67 
  2 Kortheuer, John D      69 NCMS                 1:30.62 
  3 Lockey, Myron W.       69 CMAQ                 1:34.17 
  4 Stupfel, Norman E      68 SMMM                 1:36.90 
  5 Miyares, Nestor A      65 GOLD                 1:39.57 
  6 Marchbanks, Jerry L    65 TTEX                 1:41.25 
  7 Lincoln, Walter J      67 GOST                 1:41.41 
  8 Johnsen, James J       65 EMP                  1:43.13 
  9 McComas, Lou           68 MARY                 1:44.06 
 10 Williams, Bruce J      66 PAFC                 1:46.13 
 11 Bowles, Raymond T      65 WPM                  1:48.76 
 12 Chen, Ray F            67 DCM                  2:00.74 
 13 Gregg, David           67 FXCM                 2:00.86 
 -- Wilmore, Chuck         66 VMST                      DQ 
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Baldwin, Chuck C       70 TTEX                 1:33.04 
  2 Haartz, F.H. Ted       72 NEM                  1:43.22 
  3 Maloney, Alan          71 FMM                  1:45.39 
  4 Gruender, Daniel F     71 ARIZ                 1:45.97 
  5 Phildius, Peter P      70 NEM                  1:46.20 
  6 Stolz, Irwin W         71 GAJA                 1:46.89 
  7 Siskind, Isaac         72 GSM                  1:52.79 
  8 Bauman, John H         70 WMAC                 1:53.69 
  9 Svane, Larry           70 1776                 1:54.56 
 10 Cannon, William C      70 SLAM                 1:56.02 
 11 Rainer, Norman B       72 VMST                 1:56.20 
 12 Cath, Pieter           70 O*H*                 1:56.93 
 13 Weiner, Jack           70 LYTA                 1:57.52 
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Melick, George F       76 GSM                  1:57.06 
  2 Gallaher, Lawrence J   75 GAJA                 2:06.94 
  3 Edwards, Freddy        75 MICH                 2:13.48 
  4 Simon, Ted M           78 CONN                 2:19.15 
  5 Lynch, Walter A        79 EMP                  2:20.83 
 
    === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Howell, Harry M        83 VMST                 2:26.36 
  2 Saperstein, Sidney A   84 DCM                  4:24.97 
 
    === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Smith, Ned E           85 GOLD                 2:39.47