Hy-Tek Meet Services 
       2000 USMS Long Course National Championships       
         University of Maryland Baltimore County          
 
 Event 1  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==========================================================
    Name                  Age Team                  Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Sauter, Renate         24 TVM                 10:58.98 
      1:14.82   2:36.25   3:59.64   5:23.84
      6:48.29   8:13.14   9:36.89  10:58.98
  2 Hopkins, Joanne E      24 FXCM                11:28.13 
      1:18.23   2:45.24   4:12.32   5:39.64
      7:07.72   8:36.91  10:05.09  11:28.13
  3 Jones, Jennifer T      23 DCAC                14:13.50 
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Stovickova, Magdalena  25 GSM                 10:11.21 
      1:09.10   2:23.48   3:40.33   4:57.96
      6:15.60   7:33.99   8:53.60  10:11.21
  2 Varlas, Melissa D      27 TPIT                10:20.39 
      1:12.88   2:30.23   3:48.08   5:06.28
      6:25.27   7:44.41   9:03.15  10:20.39
  3 Sisk, Holly A          25 DCAC                10:30.64 
      1:11.96   2:29.34   3:49.36   5:09.82
      6:29.66   7:49.88   9:10.79  10:30.64
  4 Frentsos, Rachel       29 DCAC                10:33.96 
      1:12.59   2:31.24   3:51.24   7:52.98
      9:14.42   9:38.84  10:32.98  10:33.96
  5 Noskowiak, Julie F     28 NIAG                11:03.57 
      1:13.08   2:34.34   3:58.41   5:23.51
      6:48.17   8:13.54   9:39.19  11:03.57
  6 Scollon, Colleen T     29 PAFC                11:40.53 
      1:19.80   2:47.46   4:15.67   5:44.44
      7:14.09   8:43.12  10:13.57  11:40.53
  7 Van Wagoner, Jennifer  25 IM                  12:04.68 
  8 Gussen, Gabby          28 MARY                12:18.64 
  9 Johnson, Anne F        26 DCAC                14:15.90 
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Reed, Deborah A        31 VMST                10:14.49 
      1:10.06   2:25.84   3:44.34   5:03.37
      6:22.13   7:41.14   8:58.82  10:14.49
  2 Smith, Laura K         34 VS                  10:27.44 
      1:12.93   2:29.95   3:48.62   5:07.73
      6:27.29   7:48.10   9:08.72  10:27.44
  3 Woody, Dana C          31 NIAG                10:28.11 
      1:14.30   2:34.34   3:54.22   5:13.49
      6:32.14   7:50.98   9:10.01  10:28.11
  4 Webster, Kathy A       32 IM                  10:46.58 
      1:17.77   2:38.19   3:59.54   5:21.26
      6:42.74   8:04.45   9:25.70  10:46.58
  5 Jenkins, Kathryn T     34 MARY                11:23.54 
      1:15.58   2:39.89   5:18.43   7:00.28
      8:30.22   9:58.12  11:23.55  11:23.54
  6 Brooks, Lynette J.     32 DCAC                12:36.79 
      1:24.97   3:01.16   3:55.13   6:14.44
      7:12.89  10:31.33  11:04.22  12:36.79
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Riker, Debra A         38 ISF                 10:21.59 
      1:13.24   2:31.15   3:50.09   5:09.01
      6:27.23   7:46.09   9:04.57  10:21.59
  2 Jarecki, Kristine M    35 1776                10:23.72 
      1:11.85   2:30.48   3:50.32   5:09.97
      6:29.65   7:49.03   9:07.71  10:23.72
  3 Haugh, Sue J           39 NCMS                10:48.18 
      1:14.00   2:33.93   3:55.72   5:17.88
      6:40.40   8:04.25   9:27.48  10:48.18
  4 MacCormac, Ann F       38 UNAT                11:19.77 
      1:19.89   2:46.62   4:12.79   5:38.83
      7:04.73   8:30.94   9:56.37  11:19.77
  5 Brisker, Jennifer L    35 ARIZ                11:29.55 
      1:19.78   2:44.77   4:09.63   5:40.09
      6:00.60   7:07.78  11:29.87  11:29.55
  6 Burke, Barbara B       39 PAFC                11:32.51 
      1:17.72   2:43.02   4:10.69   5:39.87
      7:08.66   8:38.47  10:07.38  11:32.51
  7 Kaufmann, Karen E      36 VMST                12:27.22 
      1:24.70   2:58.67   4:32.67   6:07.06
      7:42.16   9:19.40  10:54.68  12:27.22
  8 Gittins, Jennifer W    38 FXCM                13:15.99 
      1:33.98   3:13.01   4:53.52   6:34.97
      8:16.78   9:57.45  11:38.76  13:15.99
  9 Kinney, Cheryl L       35 MARY                20:00.35 
      2:11.09   4:37.42   6:28.92   7:19.09
      9:50.52  12:09.32  15:16.19  20:00.35
 10 Criscione, Janet R     39 SLAM                21:28.21 
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Hernandez, Jill        40 USAB                 9:31.64 
      1:08.89   2:20.46   3:32.23   4:43.81
      5:55.75   7:07.58   8:20.18   9:31.64
  2 Weil, Wendy W          42 VMST                10:04.28 
      1:10.34   2:25.68   3:42.32   4:59.07
      6:15.31   7:32.24   8:49.21  10:04.28
  3 Winslow, Laura H       40 ARIZ                10:46.63 
      1:13.13   2:33.37   3:55.22   6:36.57
      9:26.32  10:46.31  11:06.68  10:46.63
  4 Sullivan, Karen T      43 DCM                 10:48.41 
      1:16.30   2:37.69   4:00.08   5:22.25
      6:43.86   8:06.28   9:29.04  10:48.41
  5 Fry, Elizabeth A       42 CONN                11:11.27 
      1:16.73   2:40.97   4:06.09   5:31.81
      6:56.90   8:23.16   9:49.05  11:11.27
  6 McKay, Gladney S       40 MARY                11:52.06 
  7 Sirois, Nanci          42 NEM                 11:58.68 
  8 Kirk, Susan            40 GSM                 12:56.86 
      1:28.85   3:06.17   4:45.72   6:25.93
      8:04.82   9:43.77  11:22.51  12:56.86
  9 Halbe, Rebecca S       41 DCAC                14:25.06 
        42.36   3:30.41   5:21.20   6:45.60
      8:45.73  10:46.56  12:39.01  14:25.06
 10 Robust, Ruth Ann A     40 MARY                15:52.97 
      1:44.70   3:45.85   5:48.39   7:53.22
      9:56.29  11:57.92  13:56.37  15:52.97
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Ogier, Danielle        48 TAM                 10:40.61 
      1:16.03   2:35.92   3:57.30   5:18.93
      6:39.80   8:01.06   9:22.44  10:40.61
  2 Fincham, Elaine S      45 SMM                 11:08.22 
      1:17.10   8:13.65   9:46.53  11:08.45
     11:59.64  11:08.22                    
  3 Amick, Beverly O       46 NCMS                11:10.40 
      1:15.43   4:03.13   5:29.43   6:10.44
      7:57.28  11:10.51  12:25.89  11:10.40
  4 Mattson, Patricia A    47 GAJA                11:16.23 
      1:19.04   2:42.80   4:07.36   8:21.58
      9:51.07  11:16.33  11:41.17  11:16.23
  5 Bierwert, Karen        48 NEM                 11:19.98 
      1:18.72   2:43.25   4:09.18   5:35.36
      7:02.44   8:29.36   9:56.58  11:19.98
  6 Braaten, Kitten E      45 VMST                11:52.42 
      1:23.82   2:52.82   4:22.87   5:53.40
      7:23.34   8:54.10  10:24.23  11:52.42
  7 Brittingham, Regina    49 USAB                12:02.66 
      1:19.91   2:46.66   4:14.70   5:45.98
      7:19.42   8:53.88  10:28.46  12:02.66
  8 Fellows, Sally S       45 NEM                 12:38.45 
  9 James, Katryn S        45 ARIZ                13:00.95 
 10 Lim-Sharpe, Judy       49 ANCM                13:08.52 
      1:32.38   3:11.94   4:53.27   6:32.93
      8:13.30   9:53.06  11:32.18  13:08.52
 11 Frayne, Anne M         46 GOST                13:11.49 
      1:33.47   3:11.69   4:50.36   6:30.77
      8:11.35   9:52.37  11:32.60  13:11.49
 12 Wilson, Debbie         49 RMM                 14:45.02 
      1:44.41   3:36.13   5:27.56   7:19.42
      9:11.51  11:03.62  12:55.79  14:45.02
 13 Wymelenberg, Lynn A    45 UNAT                15:13.30 
        44.49   4:22.20   5:28.93   7:26.20
     11:16.72  13:18.85  14:07.40  15:13.30
 14 Bayers, Patricia C     46 GSM                 15:31.23 
        43.10   3:40.75   5:39.49   6:37.50
      7:37.88   8:37.57   9:36.00  15:31.23
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Miller, Celeste        50 SNM                 10:17.70 
      1:12.97   2:30.87   3:48.93   5:07.11
      6:25.26   7:43.40   9:01.28  10:17.70
  2 Lyttle, Ann B          52 DCM                 11:45.87 
      1:21.40   2:50.80   4:20.79   5:50.69
      7:20.60   8:50.24  10:20.10  11:45.87
  3 Powell, Lindsay C      51 SPM                 12:33.32 
      1:25.26   3:00.14   4:35.62   6:12.26
      7:48.55   9:23.94  10:59.35  12:33.32
  4 Puckett, Nancy G       51 1776                12:48.33 
      1:29.32   3:05.23   4:42.68   6:19.15
      7:56.76   9:36.24  11:14.61  12:48.33
  5 Miller, Nancy R        51 VMST                13:03.54 
        43.99   4:14.04   6:46.78   8:08.74
      8:45.60  12:46.43  13:11.64  13:03.54
  6 Pero, Myriam           51 ANCM                13:10.70 
      1:31.89   3:12.07   4:52.34   6:33.38
      8:12.48   9:53.59  11:33.94  13:10.70
  7 Meck, Constance L      50 DCAC                14:45.11 
        49.49   3:32.76   5:22.81   7:16.63
      9:09.70  11:03.13  12:57.43  14:45.11
  8 Vail, Ellyn L          51 DCAC                14:48.27 
        48.18   3:34.69   7:02.95   8:54.55
      9:16.61  13:02.53  14:15.94  14:48.27
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Marr, Jackie M         57 SDSM                12:32.36 
      1:23.28   2:57.66   4:33.53   6:10.77
      7:48.36   9:26.20  11:01.61  12:32.36
  2 Katz, Jane             57 EMP                 12:44.98 
        47.65   3:07.66   7:26.61   7:56.73
      9:18.82   9:43.70  11:08.17  12:44.98
  3 Arnold, Tita           59 WILD                13:44.23 
      1:37.84   3:20.86   5:04.47   6:48.92
      8:34.08  10:18.59  12:02.53  13:44.23
  4 Schweitzer, Susan J    55 USAB                14:18.57 
      1:38.31   3:28.62   5:17.95   7:06.89
      8:56.68  10:46.14  12:34.67  14:18.57
  5 White, Susan A         58 TCAM                15:27.04 
      1:47.82   3:45.66   5:43.82   7:41.14
      9:37.99  11:35.13  13:32.50  15:27.04
  6 Libby, Joan C          59 MARY                16:32.38 
      1:54.82   4:39.05   6:07.16   9:04.22
     10:22.30  12:28.57  14:26.40  16:32.38
  7 Trevison, Ellie        57 SWIM                20:00.22 
      2:13.05   4:40.48   7:15.26   9:51.88
     12:25.41  14:58.67  17:34.15  20:00.22
  8 Walters, Carol K       59 IM                  22:09.26 
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Bolar, Sally A         61 ARIZ                13:55.53 
      1:37.07   3:21.73   5:06.51   6:52.10
      8:38.39  10:25.03  12:10.91  13:55.53
  2 Puskas, Joan M         60 BURL                15:51.08 
      5:50.43   7:28.95   9:08.24  10:48.05
     11:37.72  11:56.40  16:08.02  15:51.08
  3 Lamlin, Betty          63 PAFC                16:17.34 
      1:51.42   3:56.44   6:02.79   8:07.58
     10:11.80  12:15.42  14:19.50  16:17.34
  4 Rattray, Kathy         60 BURL                16:26.10 
      4:40.19   6:11.02   6:33.16   8:14.19
     10:17.02  12:16.34  14:05.89  16:26.10
  5 Weston, Frances E      60 MARY                17:41.67 
      2:02.25   5:42.17   6:30.02   7:19.05
     10:30.54  12:07.04  15:32.63  17:41.67
  6 Bayly, Helen H         63 ARIZ                19:38.22 
      6:07.27   8:07.48  10:04.78  13:02.12
     16:34.60  17:51.98  18:09.98  19:38.22
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Lyons, Valerie H       65 GOST                15:42.08 
        49.39   3:23.75   5:47.85   7:46.96
      8:32.57   9:46.00  11:46.20  15:42.08
  2 Kron, Lilly            69 O*H*                17:18.14 
      2:02.26   4:12.06   6:23.15   8:35.95
     10:47.21  12:58.38  15:11.03  17:18.14
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S       73 WMAC                15:39.66 
      4:51.04   6:49.70   8:47.66  10:45.68
     11:36.41  12:43.98  14:07.93  15:39.66
  2 Menges, Margaret G     74 AMAM                18:52.25 
      2:10.15   4:32.56   6:57.46   9:23.51
     11:47.27  14:13.02  16:35.87  18:52.25
  3 Wolle, Marian          72 SDSM                20:59.84 
      2:34.75   5:11.59   7:51.66  10:34.99
     13:13.31  15:51.02  18:28.70  20:59.84
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Smith, Petey           76 NEM                 15:50.39 
      1:52.17   4:36.18   5:55.40   6:27.09
     11:55.03  13:13.10  13:43.18  15:50.39
  2 Heim, Beatrice T       75 TAM                 21:12.75