Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Relay All Americans

Relay All Americans for the Georgia LMSC

Following is the list of USMS Relay All Americans for the Georgia LMSC. These swimmers participated in at least one relay event/age group that posted the fastest time in one of the three courses. All of these swimmers are eligible to receive a USMS Relay All American patch and certificate if they wish. To request your patch and certificate, send in the request form along with a fee of $5.00 per swimmer requesting the patch and certificate.

Year Team Name Age
2013 GAJA  
    Dale Alton 56
Leslie J Landey 63
Jennifer Almand 55
Diann B Uustal 67
Joe Reid 65
David W Miller 73
John V Zeigler 68
Herb Chuven 74
Clarke E Mitchell 81
2012 AWJ  
    Britta O'Leary 28
Andy Dyer 54
Alexandra K Lee 25
Andrew S Lambert 27
2012 GAJA  
    David W Miller 72
Hal F Stolz 78
John V Zeigler 67
Bennett T Chinn 66
Earl A Ferguson 76
Albert H Woods 83
Irwin W Stolz 83
Michael Arnold 22
Lisa M Caprioglio 24
Melinda Sung 29
Todd F Weyandt 25
2011 GAJA  
    June Callaway 77
Dolores E Petmecky 76
Nana Whalen 74
Anne A Dunivin 95
Kevin T Cargill 25
Christopher S Dyer 30
Jonathan C Gellin 31
James O Smith 24
Irwin W Stolz 82
Jack Mitchell 84
Albert H Woods 82
George Gfroerer 78
Patrick J McCarthy 52
Berry Hamilton 58
Rob Copeland 55
Doug Michalke 58
2010 GAJA  
    Patricia S Constantino 55
Skippy Mattson 56
Pamela E Sharpe 56
Francine S Williamson 62
Noah Copeland 23
Sean Joyce 28
Peter Verhoef 25
Paul J Buren 29
Eric J Ericson 47
Chris J Weissman 48
Bob Bugg 52
Michael P Ellison 48
Marion T Dunlap 76
Irwin W Stolz 80
Hal F Stolz 75
Gilbert R Lovell 77
George Gfroerer 77
Albert H Woods 81
Jack Mitchell 83
2009 GAJA  
    David W Miller 69
John V Zeigler 64
George L Gfroerer 76
Hal F Stolz 75
2007 GAJA  
    Harrison Royer 32
Kim Scarborough 24
Hadley A Chura 22
Sean Joyce 26
2005 ART  
    Jeremy Ploessel 26
David Spires 22
Jeffrey Yunes 22
Jerry Palmer 27
2005 GAJA  
    Dave LeClair 37
Mark Bertz 45
Scott Frederick 38
Chris Weissman 42
2004 GAJA Georgia Masters 
    Bill Beecher 29
Pamela Hanson 25
Cece Carlton 49
Richard Bailey 51
2004 GAS Greater Augusta Swimming Inc 
    Holly Johnson 27
Ashley Scott 20
Jessica Hales 27
Emma Rout 32
Pamela K Splichal 21
2003 GAJA  
    Sandy Skarsaune 60
Winifred Prall 56
Teresa McDowell 53
F Williamson 55
2002 DYNA  
    Cece Carlton 47
R Friedlander 36
Cindy Lawless 47
Diana Stephens 43
2002 GAJA  
    Andrew Bate 25
Dan Beatty 36
Robert Brown 50
Kristen Halper 27
Bentley Marane 59
Teresa McDowell 52
Maureen Meador 34
Liz Myers 28
Liesa Nichols 37
Brian Pakkala 40
Kevin Reel 46
Mike Shanahan 26
2001 ART  
    Alex Bailey 40
Jim Ebert 38
Carter Elliott 45
Mark Kaiser 38
2001 DYNA  
    Scott Ayer 25
Stuart Barton 33
Eric Cornell 31
Jennifr Fernandez 28
Scott Frederick 35
Jill Hansen 27
2001 GAJA  
    Beth Gardner 36
George Gfroerer 68
Katie Kochman 20
Bill Lotz 52
Liz Myers 27
Liesa Nichols 36
Hal Stolz 67
John Zeigler 56
2000 ART  
    Lorenzo Benucci 33
Jay Colucci 30
Chris DeWolff 30
Sean Fitzgerald 37
Mark Kaiser 37
Drew Marlar 30
David Moss 32
Jason Smith 25
2000 GAJA  
    Fletch Callahan 28
Eric Cornesll 30
Anthony Culpepper 20
Carlton De Vooght 28
Heidi D Ernst 47
Beth M Gardner 35
Alan C Gordan 32
Cord-Pat Kammholz 34
Patricia Mattson 47
Herb McAuley 78
Jack Mitchell 73
Liz Myers 26
Penny P Noyes 46
Kris Osborn 31
Carol O Pakchar 45
Shwan Peters 25
Mike D Reid 39
Irwin W Stolz 71
Jay Totten 19
Karol R Welling 39
Laureen Welting 35
F S Williamson 52
John V Zeigler 55
1999 ART  
    Alex Bailey 38
Jeff Bakehorn 35
Lorenzo Benucci 32
Sean Fitzgerald 36
Robert Harms 29
Bruce Hayes 36
Mark Kaiser 36
Kevin Mylod 31
1999 GAJA  
    Heidi Ernst 47
Steve Justice 41
Patricia Mattson 46
Penny Noyes 45
Mike Reid 38
Amber Totz 21
Laureen Welting 33
Franci Williamson 51
Iona Wynter 31
1998 GAJA  
    Bob Brown 44
Amy Grossman 37
Doug Malcolm 41
Beth McGee 36
Brian Pakkala 36
Randy Randolph 39
John Zeigler 52
1997 ART  
    ROBERT HAMILL 23
ANDREW SMITH 22
JASON SMITH 22
TIMOTHY STATE 26
1997 GAJA  
    SCOTT FREDERICK 31
ANDREW PULSIFER 31
RANDY RANDOLPH 38
IGOR VAZHENIN 33
1996 ART  
    ALEXANDER BAILEY 35
JIM EBERT 33
S FITZGERALD 32
JAY GRIFFIN 21
MARK KAISER 32
JOHN MERIDETH 25
ANTHONY NARDIS 21
ANDREW SMITH 21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13