Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Relay All Americans

Relay All Americans for the South Texas LMSC

Following is the list of USMS Relay All Americans for the South Texas LMSC. These swimmers participated in at least one relay event/age group that posted the fastest time in one of the three courses. All of these swimmers are eligible to receive a USMS Relay All American patch and certificate if they wish. To request your patch and certificate, send in the request form along with a fee of $5.00 per swimmer requesting the patch and certificate.

Year Team Name Age
2013 TXLA  
    Anders M Rasmussen 49
David M Guthrie 52
Mike J Varozza 45
Maxwell B Stinchcombe 56
Jim Sauer 55
Berry Hamilton 60
David K Vandam 57
Dick Worrel 59
Larry W Wood 59
Dale R Huggins 41
2012 MOST  
    Diane Wheatley 78
Georgia Goggin 82
William V Blake 75
Graham M Johnston 80
Jane C Birkhead 72
Gynt Clifford 74
Susan R Ingraham 53
Daniela Barnea 68
Joe E Gray 83
Louis M Raiborn 81
Colleen J Holloway 59
Ronda Nisman 58
2012 TXLA  
    Anders M Rasmussen 49
David M Guthrie 52
Chris McKee 33
Dale R Huggins 40
Mike J Varozza 45
Jim Sauer 55
2011 MOST  
    Vesta A Flaggert 82
Georgia Goggin 81
Louis M Raiborn 79
Graham M Johnston 79
Jerry L Marchbanks 75
2011 NITR  
    Ron Orris 38
Jeff Marx 46
Kirk Stackle 43
Steven L Unruh 44
2011 TXLA  
    Anders M Rasmussen 47
David M Guthrie 50
Jim Sauer 53
Maxwell B Stinchcombe 54
Tyler J Blessing 39
Mike J Varozza 44
Chris M Eckerman 37
Todd A Bartee 42
Mary K Jurey 45
Kendal R Jacobson 45
2010 MOST  
    Diane Wheatley 76
Georgia Goggin 80
Graham M Johnston 78
Louis M Raiborn 78
Daniela Barnea 66
Betty Kight 69
Jane Birkhead 70
Charles C Baldwin 80
Susan Ingraham 51
Gail Marsch 70
Shelly Whitlock 71
DeEtte A Sauer 69
2010 TXLA  
    Tyler Blessing 37
Mike Varozza 42
Bradley Bailey 40
Chris Eckerman 35
Marcio P Menezes 30
Nathan M Breazeale 46
David M Guthrie 49
Anders M Rasmussen 46
Maxwell B Stinchcombe 53
Michael Morford 23
Jim Sauer 53
Todd Bartee 41
2009 MOST  
    Kathy M Boyer 55
Susan R Ingraham 50
Jane C Birkhead 69
Betty G Kight 68
2009 TXLA  
    Jon M Smiley 47
Mike Varozza 41
Todd Bartee 39
Anders Rasmussen 46
David M Guthrie 48
Tyler J Blessing 36
Maxwell B Stinchcombe 52
Bradley H Bailey 39
Larry W Wood 55
Marcio Menezes 30
David K Vandam 54
Charles F LeMaistre 55
Erin McCleave 25
Amy C Marsh 32
2008 MOST  
    Graham M Johnston 76
William V Blake 71
Henry M Halff 65
Jerry L Marchbanks 72
2008 TXLA  
    Bradley H Bailey 38
Chris M Eckerman 33
Marcio P Menezes 28
Mike J Varozza 40
Todd A Bartee 38
Jeff Thibault 37
Doug Dickinson 36
Anders M Rasmussen 44
Chris Cornman 38
Adriano P Beccari 31
Stephen Martyak 33
Tyler J Blessing 35
Maxwell B Stinchcombe 51
2007 MOST  
    Chris McKee 28
Chase E Ingraham 25
Chris J Waldhart 35
Alonso O Blanco 33
2007 TXLA  
    Anders M Rasmussen 44
David M Guthrie 47
Tyler J Blessing 35
Jon M Smiley 46
2006 MOST  
    Elaine S Fincham 51
Tiitta Elias 39
Susan Ingraham 47
Betty Kight 65
Georgia Goggin 77
Jane Birkhead 66
Ann Brewer 35
Diane Wheatley 73
2006 TXLA  
    Maxwell Stinchcombe 49
Anders Rasmussen 43
Tyler Blessing 34
Larry Wood 52
2005 MOST Masters of South Texas 
    Ofer Nisman 53
Don Morley 54
Jan A Miller 54
Susan Ingraham 45
2004 MOST  
    Julie Eakle 44
Ashley Rosilier 34
Susan Ingraham 45
Tiitta Elias 37
2004 TXLA  
    Matthew Sullivan 25
Ned Munoz 32
Anders Rasmussen 40
Robert W Hedegore 27
2003 MOST  
    Gene Ferguson 71
Chuck Baldwin 73
Graham Johnston 72
Bob Bailie 68
2002 HOTS  
    Beth P Helwig 40
Sally Maddox 42
Jon M Smiley 40
M Stinchcombe 45
David Vandam 46
Bruce Wencel 46
Larry Wood 48
2001 TTEX  
    Bob Bailie 65
Chuck C Baldwin 71
Keith Bell 53
Frank Campbell 75
Eugene C Ferguson 68
Susan Ingraham 42
Graham M Johnston 70
S Neilson-Bell 45
2000 TTEX  
    Bennett Allen 85
Bob Bailie 65
Chuck C Baldwin 70
Keith F Bell 52
Roy Bodine 88
Frank P Campbell 74
Jesse B Coon 90
David M Guthrie 40
Susan R Ingraham 41
Gary F Kressbach 52
S L Neilson-Bell 44
Tex J Robertson 91
Bruce A Wencel 45
Sharon K Wencel 41
1998 TTEX  
    Bennett Allen 84
Jesse Coon 87
Jann Girard 38
David Guthrie 38
Val Hague 37
Allen Hellman 76
Judy Lambert 42
S Neilson-Bell 42
Tex Robertson 89
Jon Smiley 36
Bruce Wencel 43
Sharon Wencel 39
Karlene Wise 44
Larry Wood 44
1997 TTEX  
    CHUCK BALDWIN 67
KEITH BELL 49
S NEILSON-BELL 41
KARLENE WISE 43
LARRY WOOD 43
1997 TXAM  
    BENNETT ALLEN 83
FRANK CAMPBELL 71
JESSE COON 86
TEX ROBERTSON 88
1996 TXAM  
    JAMIE BAIRD 41
S NEILSON-BELL 40
KARLEEN WISE 42
LARRY WOOD 42
1995 TXAM  
    LARRY WOOD 41
KEITH BELL 47
BRUCE GREENWOOD 38
S NEILSON-BELL 39
A RASMUSSEN 32
KARLENE WISE 41
DAVID HAGUE 41
PETER NUNAN 37
DEBORAH STARR 38
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36