Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Relay All Americans

Relay All Americans for the Indiana LMSC

Following is the list of USMS Relay All Americans for the Indiana LMSC. These swimmers participated in at least one relay event/age group that posted the fastest time in one of the three courses. All of these swimmers are eligible to receive a USMS Relay All American patch and certificate if they wish. To request your patch and certificate, send in the request form along with a fee of $5.00 per swimmer requesting the patch and certificate.

Year Team Name Age
2013 INDY  
    Megan M Carlson 29
Amanda J Bos 33
Megan E Sobecki 27
Jenny W Weaver 32
Marty A Mennen 76
Francis E McAree 82
David Costill 77
Timothy A Reiman 80
2012 INDY  
    Kris Houchens 44
Ellen D Gregory 47
Renee Leslie 40
Kris Bowen 49
Luke J Dickson 27
Rachel M Ripley 27
Megan E Sobecki 26
Ryan C Harper 33
Kate M Stephens 23
Julia K Harris 20
Kristyn M Watts 23
Michelle Landfair 21
2011 CSC  
    Alexandra E Young 22
Chelsey Joyce 24
Brian Dean 24
Christopher D Etherington 25
2011 ISF YMCA Indy SwimFit 
    Juliet E Port 35
Kris Houchens 43
Victoria L Rian 44
Michelle C Harter 41
2010 ISF  
    Luke J Dickson 25
Ben J Christoffel 34
Jeffrey B Halbert 35
Wesley J Merkle 29
George J Quigley 70
Sally Newell 73
Karlene Denby 57
Francis E McAree 80
2009 DOC  
    Alan B Somers 68
Joel M Stager 57
Peter R Finn 55
David A Tanner 59
John P Kinsella 57
Gary W Hall 58
Edilson O Silva 39
2009 ISF  
    Sue Cosper 60
Ben Christoffel 33
Adam Dawkins 33
Daniel Michael 20
Carol A Hall 61
Anne E Fisher Campbell 56
Holly Lambert 55
Kris Wingenroth 55
Mark O'Malley 32
Kirsten Beeler 62
Susan Francis 56
Susan L Meyers 67
Wesley J Merkle 28
George J Quigley 69
Chris A Clarke 41
Grant Wieczorek 23
Lisa L Zedonis 48
Megan E Sobecki 24
Tammy L Huehls 30
Jenny W Weaver 29
Brooke N Taflinger 28
Ann Schnieders 49
Mel E Goldstein 71
Sally Newell 72
Marty A Mennen 73
Douglas K Miller 63
Karlene Denby 56
Cheryl M Gettelfinger 52
Clare E Hine 27
Christina (Chrissy) Wheat 33
Maryann Stevens 56
Francis E McAree 79
2008 ISF  
    Marty A Mennen 72
Mel E Goldstein 70
George J Quigley 68
David L Costill 72
2007 ISF  
    David Costill 71
Mel Goldstein 68
Russell Judd 74
George Quigley 66
Marty Mennen 70
David Lewis 55
Roger Aleska 57
Doug Miller 60
Tom Perrin 56
Gerri Fernandez 41
Susie Shuck 41
Tina Childress-Brown 43
Victoria Rian 40
Karlene F Denby 53
Susan Francis 54
Roberta Norwood 47
Ann Schnieders 46
2006 GRIN  
    Stephen Heiny 62
Richard Smith 61
Gary Rodefeld 53
George Murphy 69
2006 ISF  
    Susan Francis 53
Mel Goldstein 67
George Quigley 65
Marty Mennen 69
Christine Pedersen 47
Cheryl Gettelfinger 48
Ann Schnieders 45
Karlene F Denby 52
Fran McAree 75
Gerri Fernandez 41
Adam Dawkins 31
Andrew Boyce 29
Jennifer Garman-Weaver 26
Ben Christoffel 30
Steve Hartsock 33
Will Simmons 31
Jeffrey Halbert 32
Mark O'Malley 30
2006 NAST  
    Scott G Johnson 25
Bill Dillon 25
Brett Findley 24
Jon J Karr 25
2005 ISF  
    Ben Christoffel 29
Adam Dawkins 29
Tom Krajewski 26
Will Simmons 29
2004 GRIN GReater INdiana 
    Adam L Truex 21
Scott Walker 23
Brenda Banning 21
Jimmy R Wills 22
Ross D Cover 22
Naomi Schrock 19
Tom B Reynolds 21
2004 ISF  
    Caroline A Kilian 23
Patrick A Morgan 24
Ben Christoffel 28
Brighid M Dwyer 24
Adam S Dawkins 28
William B Simmons 28
Andrew D Boyce 26
Barbara H Larsen 56
Sally C Hasbrook 55
Susan L Meyers 62
Kirsten Beeler 57
Mel E Goldstein 66
C Gettelfinger 47
Marty A Mennen 68
Mark O'Malley 28
Tom Krajewski 26
2004 NAST Noblesville Adult Swim Team 
    Syd R Latina 30
Leigh Rasmussen 25
Daniel Denniston 26
Beth Schubert 40
2003 ISF  
    Bridgid Dwyer 23
Caroline Kilian 22
Grant Anderson 22
Ben Christoffel 27
2002 ISF  
    B Christoffel 26
Laura Kerns 25
Sarah Leone 23
Will Simmons 26
2001 ISF YMCA Indy SwimFit 
    T Childress-Brown 37
Ben Christoffel 25
Nicole Ellis 22
Melissa Kerker 36
Sarah Leone 23
Roberta Norwood 41
Ann Schnieders 40
Will Simmons 26
Jenny Watts 22
2000 DOC  
    Jennifer Brooks 23
Rebekka Kamberg 23
Josh Skube 24
Matthew Weeks 23
2000 GRIN  
    Steve Bigelow 28
Jason Lancaster 24
R Crutchfield 41
Dave Welklin 34
2000 ISF  
    Glenna Asmus 21
T Childress-Brown 36
Ben Christoffel 24
Kevin Crawford 23
Adam Dawkins 25
Russ Desserich 56
Dahnya Geary 26
Mel Goldstein 61
Kris Houchens 32
Chris Pederson 42
George Quigley 59
Ann Schnieders 40
Mary Ann Stevens 47
Elizabeth Taylor 24
Luz Tansinsin 26
Erin Tobias 22
Ryan Warren 25
Anne Welage 34
Peter Yaw 62
1999 GRIN  
    T Childress-Brown 35
Ben Christoffel 23
Grant Comer 24
Adam Dawkins 23
Joan Diercks 51
Susan Francis 46
Dahnya Geary 25
C Gettelfinger 42
Kris Houchens 32
Roger Jones 51
Holly Lambert 46
George Lathrop 26
Tom Perrin 48
Dennis Pette 23
Sachi Sawamura 33
Ann Schnieders 39
Jane Stevens 22
Maryann Stevens 45
Ter Tansinsin 26
Sharon Wise 52
1997 GRIN  
    SUSAN PERKINS 22
K PINGER 24
HEIDI SCHWARTZ 26
MELISSA THOMPSON 27
1995 GRIN  
    DAVID COSTILL 59
MEL GOLDSTEIN 56
FRAN MCAREE 64
JERRY MEYERS 56
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #41