Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Committees & Assignments

Committees

Audit Committee
Chair: Elyce Dilworth [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Championship Committee
Chair: Jeff Roddin [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Coaches Committee
Chair: Bob Jennings [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Comp and Benefits Committee
Chair: Ed Coates [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Elections Committee
Chair: Cheryl Gettelfinger [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Finance Committee
Chair: Jeanne Ensign [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Fitness Education Committee
Chair: Mary Jurey [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Governance Committee
Chair: Leianne Crittenden [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

History and Archives Committee
Chair: Barbara Dunbar [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Investment Committee
Chair: Stan Benson [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Legislation Committee
Chair: Richard Garza [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

LMSC Development Committee
Chair: Michael Moore [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Long Distance Committee
Chair: Ali Hall [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Officials Committee
Chair: Teri White [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Open Water Committee
Chair: Bob Bruce [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Recognition and Awards Committee
Chair: Ray Novitske [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Records and Tabulation Committee
Chair: Jeanne Seidler [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Registration Committee
Chair: Susan Ehringer [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Rules Committee
Chair: Charles Cockrell [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Sports Medicine and Science Committee
Chair: Megan Carlson [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Swimming Saves Lives Foundation
Chair: Jay Definis [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Coordinators

Education Coordinator
Mel Goldstein

National Swims Coordinator
Mary Beth Windrath [email]

Open Water Compliance Coordinator
David Miner [email]

Special Assignments

FINA Representative
Mel Goldstein [email]

ISHOF Liaison
Walt Reid [email]

National Board of Review Chair
Barbara Delanois [email]

National Senior Games Liaison
William Tingley [email]

Parliamentarian
William Tingley [email]

UANA Masters Technical Committee
Jim Miller

UANA Representative
Mel Goldstein [email]

USAS Representative
Patty Miller [email]

USMS Liaison to IGLA
Sean Fitzgerald [email]

USMS Liaison to USA Swimming
Ed Tsuzuki [email]

Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #56
Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #57Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #25