USMS Committees & Assignments

Committees

Audit Committee
Chair: Elyce Dilworth [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Championship Committee
Chair: Jeff Roddin [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Coaches Committee
Chair: Scott Bay [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Comp and Benefits Committee
Chair: Ed Coates [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Finance Committee
Chair: Jeanne Ensign [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Fitness Education Committee
Chair: Marcia Anziano [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Governance Committee
Chair: Hugh Moore [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

History and Archives Committee
Chair: Meegan Wilson [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Investment Committee
Chair: Ralph Davis [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Legislation Committee
Chair: Meg Smath [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

LMSC Development Committee
Chair: Paige Buehler [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Long Distance Committee
Chair: Donn Livoni [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Officials Committee
Chair: Ed Saltzman [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Open Water Committee
Chair: Lynn Hazlewood [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Policy Committee
Chair: Bruce Hopson
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Recognition and Awards Committee
Chair: Ray Novitske [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Records and Tabulation Committee
Chair: Jeanne Seidler [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Registration Committee
Chair: Leo Letendre [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Rules Committee
Chair: Kathrine Casey [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Sports Medicine and Science Committee
Chair: Jane Moore [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Swimming Saves Lives Committee
Chair: Brandon Franklin
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Coordinators

Convention Coordinator
Tracy Grilli [email]

Open Water Compliance Coordinator
Bill Roach [email]

Rule Book Coordinator
Susan Ehringer [email]

Special Assignments

FINA Representative
Mel Goldstein [email]

ISHOF Liaison
Walt Reid [email]

National Board of Review Chair
Barbara Delanois [email]

National Senior Games Liaison
William Tingley [email]

Parliamentarian
William Tingley [email]

UANA Representative
Mel Goldstein [email]

USAS Representative
Nadine Day [email]

USMS Liaison to IGLA
Bruce Hopson [email]

USMS Liaison to USA Swimming
Patty Miller [email]

Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #45